Osrs high scores

Osrs high scores DEFAULT

osrs_highscores

Build Statustypes

Project Purpose

This is a simple wrapper library to make the OSRS Highscores usable from a python perspective. This wrapper provides straight information from the OSRS Highscores with no post processing, with lookups via snake_case naming.

Installing and Usage

Installation

Upgrading

Basic Usage

Highscores

Rankings

The OSRS API does not have a specific endpoint, so queries using ranks is done with bs4 and scraping the UI result.Implementation of this Function may not work on all systems if you have issues with bs4.

Highscores Attributes

Table of all available attributes for highscores object

Advanced Use

In the list below, the following are exposed as top level attributes for the return for processing/use.

  • user.*skill (e.g. attack, runecraft, herblore)
    • rank
    • level
    • xp
    • xp_to_level
  • user.*minigame (e.g. clue_scrolls_easy, lms_rank, bounty_hunter_hunter)
  • user.*boss (e.g. chaos_elemental, hespori, the_gauntlet)
Example

Output

Reference Table

Ref # is the associated osrs_highscores dict index number

Table # is the associated OSRS highscores URL reference lookup query param

  • Category=0 assumed for skill refs.
  • Category=1 for all nonskills.
Attribute NameRef #Table # (relative to category)
overall00
attack11
defence22
strength33
hitpoints44
ranged55
prayer66
magic77
cooking88
woodcutting99
fletching1010
fishing1111
firemaking1212
crafting1313
smithing1414
mining1515
herblore1616
agility1717
thieving1818
slayer1919
farming2020
runecraft2121
hunter2222
construction2323
league_points240
bounty_hunter_hunter251
bounty_hunter_rogue262
clue_scrolls_all273
clue_scrolls_beginner284
clue_scrolls_easy295
clue_scrolls_medium306
clue_scrolls_hard317
clue_scrolls_elite328
clue_scrolls_master339
lms_rank3410
abyssal_sire3511
alchemical_hydra3612
barrows_chests3713
bryophyta3814
callisto3915
cerberus4016
chambers_of_xeric4117
chambers_of_xeric_challenge_mode4218
chaos_elemental4319
chaos_fanatic4420
commander_zilyana4521
corporeal_beast4622
crazy_archaeologist4723
dagannoth_prime4824
dagannoth_rex4925
dagannoth_supreme5026
deranged_archaeologist5127
general_graardor5228
giant_mole5329
grotesque_guardians5430
hespori5531
kalphite_queen5632
king_black_dragon5733
kraken5834
kree'arra5935
k'ril_tsutsaroth6036
mimic6137
obor6238
nightmare6339
sarachnis6440
scorpia6541
skotizo6642
the_gauntlet6743
the_corrupted_gauntlet6844
theatre_of_blood6945
thermonuclear_smoke_devil7046
tzkal-zuk7147
tztok-jad7248
venenatis7349
vet'ion7450
vorkath7551
wintertodt7652
zalcano7753
zulra7854
Sours: https://github.com/matthew-palmer/osrs_highscores
RS Name:Lynx TitanType the [OLD SCHOOL] player name into the Yellow cell B1. Then click the green start button.SkillRankRS LevelVirtual LevelXPXP CompleteXP Required% DonePrestige Quantity of 99sXP RequiredMINIGAMESRankScoreHow to use this google workbookOverall12,2772,8624,265,189,8673191st - Click 'File' and 'Make a copy'. This will down load a copy of this workbook into your google drive.Attack1599126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Clue Scrolls (Easy)--2nd - Close this file and open your copied file, from your own google drive.Defence2799126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Clue Scrolls (Med)--3rd - Type in your RSN name into the top yellow cell at B1. Strength1999126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Clue Scrolls (All)235,684224th - Click the green RUN button. You will need to give the script permission to run the first time.Constitution799126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Bounty Hunter - Rogue--Ranged799126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Bounty Hunter - Hunter--Latest revision : Fifteen : 3/2/2017 (By II XP II from the Serenity Isle clan)Prayer1199126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Clue Scrolls (Hard)143,07222FeedbackMagic2399124156,292,8591,343,88214,784,5988%11120,313LMS Rank--Cooking16099126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Clue Scrolls (elite)--Other SheetsWoodcutting1599126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Clue Scrolls (master)--Fletching1299126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896As always, any problems with the instructions please let me know.Fishing999126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Firemaking5099126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Runescape Google assist sheets websiteCrafting499126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Smithing399126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Mining3,893999913,219,919185,4881,171,24114%112,848,943Herblore599126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Agility3999120110,833,9066,560,7394,292,93260%86,475,973Thieving1299126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Slayer299126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Farming1999126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Runecrafting799125184,843,18313,765,7264,041,55777%1410,673,282Hunter499126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Construction499126200,000,00011,115,2600100%158,550,896Added virtual levels585Actual Combat level126.2Virtual Combat level176.4Virtual Mage level184.3Virtual Range level184.3
Sours: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1PRuZH-UQoZ0Hya-NF_G_NhTdUYyzZ0BCdSXIdVvaGP8/edit
  1. Feral tiefling 5e
  2. F250 truck cap
  3. Hippie idols
  4. Nocona belt company
  5. Astb practice test

Efficient Hours Played Ladder

RankPlayerHours PlayedΔ
1-Lynx Titan 14,0480
2-Hey Jase 14,0480
3-Shawnbay 14,0480
4-Senze 14,0480
5-Tomdabom 14,0480
6-Karma 14,0480
7-Harmony 14,0480
8-Dedwilson 14,0480
9-Godtormentor 14,0480
10-Vinny 14,0480
11-Borsi 14,0480
12-Brundeen 14,0480
13-Oslo 14,048+14.37
14
1
Aziz 14,027+65.95
15
1
Eeli 13,990+15.54
16
1
Baile Y 13,754+84.74
17
1
Dumbfounded 13,717+38.51
18
1
He Box Jonge 13,578+36.86
19
1
Oskar 13,559+5.24
20-Dan Gleesac 13,356+87.08
21-Blind Idiot 13,321+80.23
22
1
Randalicious 12,870+71.06
23
1
Capt King 12,858+38.75
24-Gustav 12,549+74.71
25-Joonas 12,2940
26
1
Hiddy 12,106+82.07
27
1
Ajeh 12,096+17.62
28-Moksi 12,066+85.67
29-Kudos 11,928+69.88
30-Ooktism 11,893+57.37
Sours: https://templeosrs.com/hiscores/pets.php?skill=sarachnis
Personal scores for LAGTVMB
SkillRankLevelXP
Overall 619,0401,60827,842,985
Attack 714,589791,958,816
Defence 670,207791,918,355
Strength 927,622812,259,688
Hitpoints 758,234863,843,710
Ranged 698,699863,804,496
Prayer 855,15365451,203
Magic 843,389802,167,897
Cooking 864,45470778,374
Woodcutting 898,18969715,302
Fletching 1,284,32053137,021
Fishing 1,049,79463397,263
Firemaking 927,81666506,821
Crafting 326,847781,692,185
Smithing 572,09270770,110
Mining 662,72370739,639
Herblore 777,08857211,551
Agility 310,929751,290,976
Thieving 618,77161303,800
Slayer 562,717771,479,156
Farming 389,594791,861,857
Runecraft 591,23952136,476
Hunter 765,94160289,050
Construction 764,97352129,239
MinigameRankScore
Clue Scrolls (easy)353,1958
Clue Scrolls (medium)377,82013
Clue Scrolls (hard)293,34036
Clue Scrolls (elite)314,8712
Clue Scrolls (master)199,8131

Friends Hiscores To view personal
hiscores and compare
yourself to your friends

Click here
Sours: https://secure.runescape.com/m=hiscore_oldschool/hiscorepersonal.ws?user1=LAGTVMB

Scores osrs high

This time, they managed to get so far because we were expecting a visit from brothers in mind, and not vile reptiles who see us only as. Food, and consider the brain slowly eaten out of a fully conscious person as the greatest delicacy. Even for the thousandth time, hearing this, everyone shuddered with disgust. We will no longer be so naive and carefree.

Nex Rewards Revealed...😢(OSRS)

As long as I can. Then just declare SOS. In the meantime, I make every effort to catch up with the horror that the remaining bandits will hear their radio station.

Now discussing:

Perfect leg shape. And between them is a small mound of the pubis, with light vegetation. Ima looks at me questioningly.I admire you. You are very beautiful.



5019 5020 5021 5022 5023