Epic seven unit list

Epic seven unit list DEFAULT

Epic Seven tier list - for every instance in the game

TierCharactersSSKen, Roana, Tamarinne, Martial Artist Ken, Dizzy, Chloe, Kise, Kiris, Angelica, Sol Badguy, Elena, Diene, BellonaSArbiter Vildred, Landy, Jecht, Challenger Dominiel, Doris, Seaside Bellona, Luluca, Charles, Crimson Armin, Commander Lorina, Ravi, Ruele of Light, Achates, Fallen Cecilia, Angelic Montmorancy, Iseria, Lidica, Elphelt Valentine, Vivian, Specter Tenebria, Mercenary Helga, All-Rounder Wanda, Rem, Mort, Researcher Carrot, Chaos Sect Axe, Auxiliary Lots, Ervalen, Briar Witch Iseria, YufineAVildred, Ram, Sez, Adventurer Ras, Violet, Alencia, Sigret, Righteous Thief Roozid, Luna, Baiken, Melissa, Surin, Mascot Hazel, Rin, Crescent Moon Rin, Furious, Baal and Sezan, Shooting Star Achates, Champion Zerato, Clarissa, Armin, Aramintha, Shadow Rose, Charlotte, Yuna, Haste, Maid Chloe, Lots, Ray, Cerise, Kawerik, Wanderer Silk, Celine, Assassin Coli, Destina, Auxiliary Lots, Remnant Violet, Kitty Clarissa, Judge Kise, Little Queen Charlotte, Dingo, Assassin Cartuja, Watcher Schuri, Silk, Pyllis, Rose, Lilias, Assassin Cidd, Leo, Faithless Lidica, Khawazu, Apocalypse Ravi, Ludwig, Bask, Tenebria, Basar, Sage Baal and Sezan, Blaze Dingo, Cecilia, Ainos, Silver Blade Aramintha, TywinBKrau, Cermia, Elson, Benevolent Romann, Dark Corvus, Kikirat V2, Carmainerose, Ras, Aither, Taranor Guard, Wanda, Mistychain, Zerato, Kizuna AI, Eaton, Church of Ilryos Axe, Hazel, Chaos Inquisitor, Requiemroar, Gloomyrain, Celeste, Zeno, Blood Moon Haste, Crozet, Sinful Angelica, Fighter Maya, Montmorancy, Troublemaker Crozet, Specimen Sez, Pavel, General Purrgis, Maya, Serila, Lilibet, Tempest Surin, Dominiel, Free Spirit Tiera, Emilia, Coli, Schuri, Mui, Blood Blade Karin, Corvus, Desert Jewel Basar, Khawana, Choux, Celestial Mercedes, Karin, Romann, Guider Aither, Ambitious Tywin, Holiday Yufine, Closer Charles, Purrgis, Kayron, Cidd, Support Model Brinus, Cartuja, Mercedes, Roaming Warrior LeoCPearlhorizon, Camilla, Butcher Corps Inquisitor, Penelope, Roozid, Otillie, Azalea, Melany, Christy, Carrot, Hataan, Alexa, Helga, Sven, Mucacha, Mirsa, Gunther, Lorina, Nemunas, Ains, Tieria, Lena, Rikoris, Adlay, Enott, Arowell, KluriDJena, Hurado, Judith, Rima, Taranor Royal Guard
Sours: https://www.pocketgamer.com/articles/086020/epic-seven-tier-list/

Epic Seven Tier List 2021 (May, 20th) Update

Epic Seven, the most undoubtedly famous game in the gacha world, now has made their revolutions into the next level. With the most robust player base and downloading rates, Epic Seven has already made its power on the gaming world so far.

 

This article is going to introduce Epic Seven character tier list in 2021. Each tier of heroes are consists of unique types of abilities, and they are well grown towards their abilities. All of the heroes are using the most potent abilities in the gameplay to win through Epic Seven's battles. So all their skills have updated in 2021 rather than the year 2020. Here is the 2021 year updated tier list versions of Epic Seven in advance.

 

Before we dive into the tier list, you can check out how to reroll the best Epic Seven heroes faster in a new account.

 

S Tier Heroes

These heroes are the best ones available in Epic Seven's gameplay, and the abilities they hold are beneficial to progress in the gameplay battles. We can say that S tier heroes are the heroes who are having more significant statistics around their powers, and they have the best growth throughout the game.

 

Epic Seven Tier List 2021 Update

 

In any game, the most strengthened heroes are the ones who be helpful to win in your battles. So in Epic Seven, that place goes to the heroes in S tier, and they are accommodating for you to build the battle team-ups. These are the heroes who can be crowned as the most powerful ones. As S tier hero's skills are best rather than others. Choosing them to lead in your Epic Seven battle winning will always be a great selection.

 

Here are the updated tier Sheroes in Epic seven 2021.

 

  • Arbiter Vildred: 5-star hero
  • Charles: 5-star hero
  • Seaside Bellona: 5-star hero
  • Angelic Montmorance: 3-star hero
  • Auxiliary Lots: 4-star hero
  • Challenger Dominiel: 4-star hero
  • Rule of Light: 5-star hero
  • Ken: 5-star hero
  • Iseria: 5-star hero
  • Martial Artist Ken: 5-star hero
  • Specter Tenebria: 5-star hero

 

A Tier Heroes

A Tier heroes are the ones that are making you the most opportunities throughout the gameplay of epic seven. Whether it is a battle or any PvP, A tier heroes will give you the most underrating chance for the players. These heroes are also powerful but a little bit lower than the S tier. But overall, this is the best tier.

 

Epic Seven Tier List 2021 Update

 

A tier heroes have remarkable statistics growth for every occasion, and comparatively, they are high in stats. So we can say that these heroes also become more useful in Epic Seven in the battles you are going to face throughout the gameplay.

 

Heroes of the updated tier list A are as follows.

 

  • You fine: 5-star hero
  • Solitaria of the Snow: 5-star hero
  • Judge Kise: 5-star hero
  • Roana: 5-star hero
  • Dizzy: 5-star hero
  • Vivian: 5-star hero
  • Krau: 5-star hero
  • Diene: 5-star hero
  • Mildred: 5-star hero
  • Luluca: 5-star hero
  • Bellona: 5-star hero
  • Assassin Cartuja: 4-star hero
  • Celine: 5-star hero
  • Kise: 5-star hero
  • Fallen Cecilia: 5-star hero
  • Tywin: 5-star hero
  • Sigret: 5-star hero
  • Angelica: 4-star hero
  • Blood Blade Karin: 4-star hero
  • Basar: 5-star hero
  • Cidd: 4-star hero
  • Ravi: 5-star hero
  • Sliver Blade Aramintha: 5-star hero
  • Sol Badguy: 5-star hero
  • Chaos Sect Axe: 3-star hero
  • Violet: 5-star hero
  • Kayron: 5-star hero
  • Chloe: 5-star hero
  • Melissa: 5 star hero
  • Top Model Luluca: 5-star hero
  • Little Queen Charlotte: 5-star hero
  • Sez: 5-star hero
  • Achates: 4-star hero
  • Tamarin: 5-star hero
  • Alicia: 5-star hero
  • Elphelt Valentine: 5-star hero
  • Lilias: 5-star hero
  • Blaze Dingo: 4-star hero
  • Clarissa: 4-star hero
  • Commander Lorina: 3-star hero
  • Crimson Armin: 4-star hero
  • Elena: 5-star hero

 

B Tier Heroes

B tier heroes are the ones who are still in good skills with a unit of complementary. There will be no distractions to reach victory by using only B tier heroes. That is still possible with the skills held by the B tier heroes. But remember going the win with only B-tier heroes will not be as simple as S and A tier. It will be significantly more challenging than usual.

 

Epic Seven Tier List 2021 Update

 

You can still use these B tier heroes for the gameplay in Epic Seven due to their niches. Some of these B tier heroes are loaded with profitable niches to be a great advantage for you. Following are the heroes contain in Tier B.

 

  • Araminta: 5-star hero
  • Ray: 5-star hero
  • Assassin Coli: 4-star hero
  • Maid Chloe: 5-star hero
  • Shooting Star Achates: 4-star hero
  • Tenebrae: 5-star hero
  • Charlotte: 5-star hero
  • Destina: 5-star hero
  • Champion Zerato: 4-star hero
  • Baiken: 5-star hero
  • Ceramic: 5-star hero
  • Celestial Mercedes: 4-star hero
  • Lidia: 5-star hero
  • Kawerik: 5-star hero
  • Remnant Violet: 5-star hero
  • Karin: 4-star hero
  • Falconer Kuri: 3-star hero
  • Adventurer Ras: 3-star hero
  • Apocalypse Ravi: 5-star hero
  • General Purrgis: 4-star hero
  • Haste: 5-star hero
  • Kitty Clarissa: 4-star hero
  • Shadow Rose: 4-star hero
  • Leo: 4-star hero
  • Silk: 4-star hero
  • Specimen Sez: 5-star hero
  • Rose: 4-star hero
  • Rin: 4-star hero
  • Researcher Carrot: 3-star hero
  • Mascot Hazel: 3-star hero
  • Baal and Sezan: 5-star hero
  • Dark Corvus: 5-star hero
  • All-Rounder Wanda: 3-star hero
  • Guider Aither: 4-star hero
  • Ludwig: 5-star hero
  • Mercenary Helga: 3-star hero
  • Watcher Schuri: 4-star hero

 

C Tier Heroes

C tier heroes are the most average heroes available in Epic seven, and they are more likely cannot say either good or bad. You can use them with a combination of other strongest heroes or only if you like their skills in the gameplay.

 

Epic Seven Tier List 2021 Update

 

C tier heroes in the updated 2021 version are as follows.

 

  • Blood Moon Haste: 5-star
  • Crescent Moon Rin: 4-star
  • Dingo: 4-star
  • Yuna: 5-star
  • Mirsa: 3-star
  • Lots: 4-star
  • Fighter Maya: 4-star
  • Assassin Cidd: 4-star
  • Faithless Lidica: 5-star
  • Serial: 4-star
  • Lilibet: 5-star
  • Wanderer Silk: 4-star
  • Sinful Angelica: 4-star
  • Ambitious Tywin: 5-star
  • Cecilia: 5-star
  • Cerise: 5-star
  • Desert Jewel Basar: 5-star
  • Doris: 3-star
  • Free Spirit Tiera: 4-star
  • Furious: 4-star
  • Sage Baal and Sezan: 5-star
  • Jecht: 3-star
  • Pavel: 5-star
  • Surin: 4-star
  • Righteous Thief Roozid: 3-star
  • Khawaja: 4-star
  • Coli: 4-star
  • Celeste: 3-star
  • Armin: 4-star
  • Lena: 3-star

 

D tier Heroes

Heroes in the D tier mostly lack skills, and neither have a profitable stat growth with them. We cannot say these heroes are the bad ones in Epic Seven, yet they are not healthier. Use these heroes when there is no option and when you get the chance, choose a more powerful one than these.

 

Epic Seven Tier List 2021 Update

 

  • Gloomyrain: 3-star hero
  • Batisse: 3-star hero
  • Requiemroar: 3-star hero
  • Zerato: 4-star hero
  • Chaos Inquisitor: 3-star hero
  • Hazel: 3-star hero
  • Roman: 4-star hero
  • Schurz: 4-star hero
  • Hurtado: 3-star hero
  • Eaton: 3-star hero
  • Corvus: 4-star hero
  • Church of Ilryos Axe: 3-star hero
  • Captain Rikoris: 3-star hero
  • Kawana: 4-star hero
  • Kizuna Al: 4-star hero
  • Dominiek: 4-star hero
  • Lorina: 3-star hero
  • Mistychain: 3-star hero
  • Wanda: 3-star hero
  • Another: 3-star hero
  • Taranor Guard: 3-star hero

 

F Tier Heroes

As the last F tier will be the heroes, you could only use them at the game's start. They are terrible than the C tier too. So don't even look at them in your gameplay.

 

Epic Seven Tier List 2021 Update

 

These are the F tier heroes in 2021 updated list.

 

  • rozet: 4-star hero
  • Ras: 3-star hero
  • Tempest Surin: 4-star hero
  • Zeno: 5-star hero
  • Carmainerose: 3-star hero
  • Kikirat V2: 3-star hero
  • Bask: 3-star hero
  • Benevolent Romann: 4-star hero
  • Hataan: 3-star hero 
  • Maya: 4-star hero
  • Sven: 3-star hero 
  • Alexa: 3-star hero
  • Mucacha: 3-star hero
  • Troublemaker Crozet: 4-star hero
  • Phyllis: 3-star hero
  • Crowell: 3-star hero
  • Elson: 3-star hero
  • Purrgis: 4-star hero
  • Rikers: 3-star hero
  • Ains: 3-star hero
  • Gunther: 3-star hero
  • Helga: 3-star hero
  • Nemunas: 3-star hero
  • Montmorency: 3-star hero
  • Roozid: 3-star hero 
  • Cartuja: 4-star hero
  • Mercedes: 4-star hero
  • Adlay: 3-star hero
  • Roamin Warrior Leo: 4-star hero
  • Tieria: 3-star hero
  • Carrot: 3-star hero
  • Judith: 3-star hero
  • Kiris: 3-star hero
  • Enott: 3-star hero
  • Azalea: 3-star hero
  • Butcher Corps Inquisitor: 3-star hero
  • Kuri: 3-star hero
  • Pearlhorizon: 3-star hero
  • Rima: 3-star hero
  • Taranor Royal Guard: 3-star hero
  • Jena: 3-star hero

 

Conclusion

When you continue to grow through Epic seven, it will be better to stay on the tier heroes like S, A, and B. The reason for saying it is they are too compatible with the battles you face and most likely to take you to the victory to the game. So make a wise decision to choose heroes in the gameplay and participate in the win for sure. You might also want to check out the best PVE and PVP heroes in Epic Seven.

Download Epic Seven on PCSours: https://www.ldplayer.net/blog/epic-seven-tier-list-2021-update.html
  1. Cooks bison ranch indiana
  2. Throbak pickups for sale
  3. Sacral chakra art
  4. Specialized road bikes 2017

Epic Seven Tier List

Epic Seven is a RPG fantasy game. It is a 2D version game with best graphics. There are so many characters in Epic Seven with thousands of stories. 2D Graphics of Epic Seven enhance the screen layout. Epic Seven is available for free on Google Play Store.
You have the control of all the characters that can be used in stories and to explore the land.
You have to kill the opponent’s boss. This game can only be played on android version 6.0 or above. You can challenge the players all around the world for battle or you can challenge your fellows in Epic Seven game.

We have categorized the characters in three groups S+, S, A+.
The main characters in Group S+ are Arbiter Vildred and Charles. They have got the best skills in the game and are known to be the best characters in Epic Seven.
Some characters from Group S are Assassin Cartuja and Cidd. Their battle skills are just little below than the upper group but they play an important role in the context of the game.
The top characters in group A+ are Angelic Montmorancy and Adventurer Ras. You can reach the game end with these heros but in a harder way as they are a bit weaker.

Tier S+

CharacterWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild Wars
Arbiter Vildred1099.59.51010
Seaside Bellona991091010
Charles999.591010
Ken9.59.599.599
Ruele of Light8.598.59.51010
Iseria999.59.599
Martial Artist Ken99.589109.5
Specter Tenebria8.5999.59.59.5
Yufine8.59108.59.59.5
Roana99.59.58.599
Vivian9910998.5
Briar Witch Iseria8.5989109.5
Diene99.59.51088
Dizzy91089.58.59
Krau97.5999.510
Luluca999.598.59
Vildred9.5898.59.59.5
Bellona99.599.58.58
Celine88999.510
Fallen Cecilia8988.51010
Kise8.59.59998.5
Sigret8.58108.599.5
Tywin8.58108.599.5
Basar88.58.59109
Judge Kise98899.59.5
Ravi9.599.5988
Silver Blade Aramintha98.59998.5
Sol Badguy99.5109.57.57.5
Violet88.59999
Chloe89.510107.57
Kayron97899.59.5
Little Queen Charlotte88.58.589.59.5
Melissa8898.599.5
Sez98899.58.5
Tamarinne1010101066
Alencia88.58.58.599
Elena7.59.58.598.58.5
Elphelt Valentine8998.589
Lilias7.58.58.58.59.59
Luna8.58.59.588.58.5
Aramintha989.59.57.57.5
Cermia87.51088.59
Maid Chloe8888.59.59
Ray8.58.59988
Tenebria888.589.59
Baiken889.57.58.59
Charlotte888.59.588.5
Destina8.58.58.597.58.5
Kawerik88.58.588.59
Lidica8998.588
Remnant Violet7.58889.59.5
Apocalypse Ravi7.58.57899.5
Haste98.598.57.57.5
Specimen Sez87.57.57.59.59.5
Baal and Sezan88.58.5888
Dark Corvus77871010
Faithless Lidica7.587.5899
Holiday Yufine87.58898
Ludwig7.5877.59.59
Blood Moon Haste777.57.59.59.5
Yuna8.587.5888
Lilibet87.5878.58.5
Ambitious Tywin77.577.598.5
Cecilia7.587.5887.5
Cerise7.587.5888
Desert Jewel Basar77.57.57.598
Pavel7.57.57.57.588.5
Sage Baal and Sezan7.587888
Mui777.578.58.5
Choux67588.58.5
Zeno76.56.577.57.5

Tier S

CharacterWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild Wars
Auxiliary Lots8.598.59.51010
Challenger Dominiel9.599.51099
Angelica89.59.5988.5
Blood Blade Karin9.578.58109.5
Cidd8.57.59.5999
Achates9.599.59.577
Blaze Dingo98.588.58.59
Clarissa98.59.588.58
Crimson Armin7.598999
Assassin Coli88799.59.5
Shooting Star Achates78.5899.59
Celestial Mercedes87.5989.58.5
Champion Zerato88107.58.58.5
General Purrgis7.579899.5
Karin87.5988.58.5
Kitty Clarissa8.58.57.598.58
Leo7.589.57.58.58.5
Rose888898.5
Shadow Rose7.589.5898
Assassin Cidd7.588898.5
Rin8.5898.578
Assassin Cartuja8887.58.58.5
Guider Aither97.59977
Watcher Schuri7.57.587.599
Crescent Moon Rin887.5888.5
Dingo88.5788.58
Fighter Maya77.5788.510
Lots8898.57.57
Serila8.57.58.587.57.5
Sinful Angelica77.57.57.599
Wanderer Silk88.57888
Free Spirit Tiera7.57.57888.5
Furious7.588.587.57
Silk7.588.587.57.5
Surin88.5887.57
Khawazu7.58887.57
Armin78777.59
Zerato77778.58.5
Romann7.57.577.57.57.5
Schuri777887.5
Benevolent Romann7766.58.58.5
Corvus77777.58
Dominiel7.57777.57.5
Khawana87.57777.5
Kizuna AI77.587.577
Coli7.577777
Crozet779766
Tempest Surin77677.57.5
Maya676688
Troublemaker Crozet6.576677.5
Purrgis66667.57.5
Cartuja66566.57
Mercedes5.55.585.55.55.5
Roaming Warrior Leo66.555.566

Tier A+

CharacterWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild Wars
Angelic Montmorancy999.598.58.5
Adventurer Ras7.58.59.597.58
Commander Lorina8.5989.577.5
Falconer Kluri88.58.58.588.5
Chaos Sect Axe7.58.588.588.5
Mascot Hazel8.5998.577
Researcher Carrot8.588.5888
All-Rounder Wanda7.58.588.57.58.5
Mercenary Helga7.58.588.58.57.5
Mirsa7.57.57.5889.5
Doris9999.555
Jecht899966
Righteous Thief Roozid78788.58
Lena9.5787.577
Celeste7777.58.58.5
Batisse778.5877.5
Gloomyrain7.577.58.57.57
Requiemroar7.57.57.587.57
Chaos Inquisitor77.5777.58.5
Hazel888.5866
Captain Rikoris7.578777.5
Church of Ilryos Axe777.57.57.57.5
Eaton67.567.588.5
Hurado66.566.59.59
Mistychain888.58.55.55.5
Wanda77877.57.5
Taranor Guard778777
Aither77.58866
Ras77.577.56.56.5
Carmainerose8788.555
Kikirat V266777.58
Bask689855
Hataan867.576.56
Lorina77776.56.5
Sven66.56787.5
Alexa768766
Mucacha777766
Pyllis78.56855
Arowell7766.566.5
Elson77775.55.5
Rikoris767766
Ains66.566.576.5
Gunther666677
Helga557588
Nemunas567.5766
Otillie668.5755
Montmorancy887833
Roozid666676
Adlay565576.5
Tieria6.56.56655
Carrot556666
Judith454498
Kiris5108533
Enott566655
Azalea665555
Butcher Corps Inquisitor466655
Kluri564466
Pearlhorizon565555
Rima67463.54
Taranor Royal Guard656522
Jena332222

Arbiter Vildred:

Arbiter Vildred is a top tier strong and a versatile hero. He plays an important role in every context of the game and has both offensive and defensive abilities. With the Sweep skill, Arbiter Vildred can attack two enemies at the same time. The Dark Contract ability allows him to revive 70% health after receiving a lusty blow. When Vildred’s Focus and Combat Readiness are both on 100%, then he becomes ready to execute his ultimate.

This can occur once every 5 turns. The ultimate skill of Arbiter Vildred is Dark Blade that attacks all the enemies causing massive damage and also decreases their hit chance for 2 turns. If any enemy is killed with the Dark Blade ability, its cooldown is reset so that you can use it one more time. The weaknesses of Arbiter Vildred is his low base Defense which makes him vulnerable to all heroes who have extinction ability but still he is very handy in the game.

Bellona:

Bellona is a female earth ranger character in the Epic Seven game. She attacks the enemy with a fan, the damage caused is equal to the enemy’s maximum health. If the caster’s stacked focus is over 5 then she will lose her focus and activate the razorwind fan. Bellona can also attack the enemies by waving a fan. The more the enemy numbers, the higher the damage she will make.

She has the ability to counter all her enemies by creating a powerful gust of wind. There is a 65% chance to decrease their defense for two turns. With the Burn effect, the damage will be increased. But it will take some time for a cooldown that is six turns. Bellona is a beautiful and strong character for PVE action and she is very significant for PVP as well because of her AoE Defense breaker, she can blow the monster and their bosses. She is a very good and useful character for the new players.

RUELE OF LIGHT:

Ruele of Light is a Soul Weaver, very useful for both PvE and PvP. Key to an Oath skill attack, a single target can cause some damage and it can also heal an ally with the lowest health at the same time. Damage is increased proportionally to Ruele’s Maximum Health and the healing is increased proportionally to the ally’s maximum Health. The Light Pillar ability has a 3 turn cooldown. This ability helps Ruele of Light to dispel all the debuffs on the target allies, restores the health, and grants a barrier for 2 turns. 

The ultimate ability of Ruele of Light  is Light Ascending which has a 5 turns cooldown. This ability revives one dead ally with full health and grants Invincibility for 1 turn. And all the debuffs on living allies are removed and they are granted invincibility for 1 turn. This ability is very important in PVE and PVP that gives a huge benefit to the players.

HOLIDAY YUFINE

I. Overview 

HYufine is a 5 star, Fire Warrior. She is purely made to counter Basar, one of the most common and hard to play against units in the game. With her skill set, she is mostly used in PvP, but can sometimes be useful in some PvE (like farming fodder).

Holiday Yufine

II. PROS & CONS

1. PROS

– Very strong against Basar

As we all know, Basar is an incredibly powerful unit on both offense and defense and actually, he doesn’t have a direct hard counter. His strength comes from his S3 which can strip your team’s Immunity, push your team’s CR back, and randomly stun with Abyssal Crown.

But with HYufine, her kit is specialized as a hard counter to Basar. Her passive increases her Evasion by 50% at full Health. With elemental advantage (+50% evasion), Basar will always miss when he opens, so his strip and CR pushback will not be applied. Her S2 also reduces the effect of his pushback to 15% on the rest of your team, and her S3 will allow her to push her team forward by 20%. With Immunity, she will not get stunned by Basar’s Abyssal Crown. Her S3 cleanses two debuffs on her team, so all the stuns and unbuffable that Basar applies will be completely removed.

– Insane anti-CR pushback unit

With her passive that reduces the effect of pushback CR, HYufine is not only counter Basar but also very useful when fights against CR pushback units like Dizzy, Lilias, ML Romann, or A.Cidd/S.Tene

– AoE S1 with Burn effect: Her main power lies in her S3 and passive, but she also brings some AoE damage in her S1 as well. It applies Burns and does not suffer the elemental disadvantage. Her S1 has 60% chance to apply 1turn Burn. This is respectable damage, especially considering her S3 gives her a Greater ATK buff

Her AoE S1 is also very effective when used with some artifacts. She can provide some good AoE damage with Junkyard Dog or AoE RnG stun with Champion Trophy.

– No Single target skills. 

HYufine doesn’t have any single target skills. All of her skills deal AoE damage which would be bad when fighting against some units like ML Ken, Charles, or counter Dizzy. And she can’t trigger a Dual attack on her turn when using her S1. 

– Evasion buff only at full Health

Her Evasion buff is really useful. If anything tries to attack her, they have a 50% chance to miss. But this buff is only at full Health, so HYun fine needs to pair with units who can provide barriers like F.Ceci, Diene, Ray, or Angelica

These barriers can let her take advantage of her S2 increased evasion chance at full Health which gives her a lot of extra tackiness.

Not really useful outside of PvP vs Basar 

While her kit is extremely centered around countering Basar, she is not really useful outside of PvP against Basar. Her cleansing is not as strong as dedicated cleansers though and the CR push is also not as good as dedicated CR pushers. Her specialty and probably the only thing people will be using her lies in being direct counter to a Basar. HYufine is only good for offense, so if people start not using Basar in the defense team, she will also no longer be used much.

1. Damage Dealer with Junkyard Dog 

Speed/Immunity with %ATK Neck, %ATK/Effectiveness Ring and SPD Boots. Sub stats: SPD > ATK > Effectiveness > HP/DEF 

Stats requirement: 210–240 SPD, 3k5+ ATK, and highest Effectiveness/HP/DEF as you can. With this build, since she gives Greater ATK buff, her Burns can deal some pretty nice damage. But this is a bit riskier since she needs a good SPD/ATK and maybe Effectiveness, so it is really hard to build her tanky enough to avoid being killed too fast.

2. Tanky Support with Champion Trophy

Speed/Immunity with %HP Neck, %HP/Effectiveness Ring and SPD Boots. Sub stats: SPD > HP/DEF > Effectiveness > ATK 

Stats requirement: 210~240 SPD, 16k+ HP, 1k2+ DEF, 80+ Effectiveness. This is a pretty huge damage loss on S1 with this build. But with her tankiness and high Effectiveness, she has a high chance to survive and landing debuffs, especially the Stun from her own artifact. And since she has high Speed, she has incredibly high disruption potential over the course of a long fight.

IV. SHOULD YOU PULL HER? 

If you have enough bookmarks, a limited unit is always worth pulling. The real question is, is artifact worth pulling for? 

The Champion Trophy is a great artifact but it is used pretty much only on HYufine. You still have more than 1 week to get it. But if you did not get it, it’s not that bad either. 20% chance to Stun is good, but 50% chance to deal 6-7k damage Burn with Junkyard Dog is not bad.

Epic Seven – LUNA BUILD

I. PROS & CONS 

1. PROS

– One of the strongest Single-target DPS units in the game. 

– Lower gear C.Rate and ATK gear requirements. 

– S3 gives Element Advantage attack and Defense Break. 

– Gets tanky when below 50% Health and does more damage when above 50% Health. 

2. CONS

-She’s a limited unit, so hard to get. 

– No AoE attacks. 

– Her power is greatly influenced by RNG from S1.

Luna

II. UNIT SUMMARY

First, I have to say that she is one of the reasons not only me but many others play this game. Luna is an Ice Warrior, a half-Dragon, a half-Human knight with generous looks. She is a very strong unit, but not like the OP tier. She is just a pure Single-target DPS with a Defense break debuff. She doesn’t bring much utility but a lot of DPS.

Luna

II. UNIT SUMMARY

Her strength comes from her S1 – Infinity Slash. This skill’s multi-hit mechanic may allow the skill to hit up to 210% of her ATK, the same power as some soul-burned S3. 

Only some strong Single-target DPS like A.Coli, Sez, Chloe, or Emperor Gunther have higher multipliers than Luna. 

Her S1 also reduces her S3 cooldown, but at a random number of turns. The reduced turn will be equal to the hit number of S1. 

This means that terrible luck can lead to terrible results of her damage.

Her S2 – Dragon Knight’s Will – is a passive that gives

30% C. Rate and ATK when she has above 50% Health, thus lowering the gear requirement for her to reach her full damage potential.

It means she only needs 70% C.Rate to get her to crit all the time and 55% C.Rate against Ice enemies. It makes you concentrate to get the highest ATK and C.Dmg for her. 

It also provides 30% Defense and decreases the chance of suffering a critical hit by 30% when she has lower than 50% Health. But it doesn’t bring much effect, since her Defense base stat isn’t really high.

Her S3 – Ragnar Spear – has a Defense break and always attacks with Element advantage. It means if she has maxed S3, she only needs 55% C. Rate to crit and land Defense break debuff on even Earth units with her S3. This skill also has a high base multiplier as well, it allows her to be useful in some PvP offense teams. It also makes it harder for her to be bait when she is used in the defense team because she will use her S3 on random enemies

Her imprint with %C. Rate is also useful for her allies. This kit helps her to become a very versatile single-target DPS that can be used in various areas of the game. She shines in Wyvern, Raids, Abyss, and also in some PvP offensive teams as well.

Her Ice element will cause her to be stunned by the Boss every turn if you don’t have Immunity buffing your team. Her S3 can give Element an advantage attack, but it doesn’t mean that she will be a good choice for Golem.

2. Wyvern 11 

That’s the place that makes her shine the most.

Hits! She’s everyone favorite’s DPS for Wyvern thanks to very forgiving gear requirements from her S2 and multi-hit from S1. She only needs a 55% C. Rate so you can get the highest ATK and C.Dmg as you can. She can also become Defense Breaker, one of the few candidates that can let you do Wyvern 11 with a 3-man team once your gear becomes really good, allowing you to bring fodder for leveling.

3. Banshee 11 

With high damage output and a Defense break, she can be a good choice for Single-target DPS for this Hunt if you don’t have any good Earth DPS unit, or she can be a Defense breaker in the one-shot team. But Luna doesn’t have any AoE skills, so if you want to use her in Banshee, you still need another AoE DPS to pair with her.

4. Azimanak 11

Not a good place for Single-target DPS like Luna. If you want to use her in this Hunt, you will need very strong AoE DPS to keep killing eggs asap in the boss stage. Then, Luna can nuke the boss. But I still don’t suggest you use her for this Hunt, just use AoE DPS to do it easier.

5. Raid and Abyss

Element advantage and high damage make her a good DPS unit for Raid and Abyss. She can do all Normal Raid Bosses, both Hell Raid Bosses and even Abyss 90. But her morale is very bad. So if you’re looking for a high morale team for auto Raid, she’s not a good choice.

To be honest, Luna isn’t a top-tier unit in PvP.

With the current PvP meta, her only role is the damage dealer who can shoot important enemy threats or core units of the enemy team. But like every other DPS, Luna is squishy even though she has sustained with her S2. So, she should be Speedy to ensure that she is able to take her turn before the enemies can take advantage of her lower survivability. Best team comp to pair with her obviously Ise-Tama, 50% CR from Tamarinne is enough to pull even the slowest Luna to the front. Her S1 can deal high damage and reduces her cooldown faster. Kitty Clarissa, Tamarinne, or Lilias can become her best partner. Luna can be used in the Defense team (prefer Guild War Defense) because her S3 has Element advantage, so she can’t be baited by a Fire tanky unit and can one-shot anyone at her first turn.

V. Build

For PvE: Speed or ATK/Crit with %C.Dmg Necklace, %ATK Ring, %ATK or Speed Boots.

If you want to use her in Wyvern, she needs at least 55% C.Rate, 55% Effectiveness, and around 160-180 SPD, but if you use a Soul Weaver with Idol’s Cheer to tank, 1 30 SPD is enough for her.

Stats Priority:

%C.Dmg > %ATK> SPD > %Effectiveness =%C. Rate 

Artifact: Joker Daydream 

Skill Enhanced Priority: She deserves to +15. You can S3 +4 first, then Max S2 > Max S1 > Max S3

For PvP: Speed/Crit with %C.Dmg Necklace, %ATK Ring, SPD Boots.

Even with Ise-Tama, you still need some SPD for her. Her role is one-shot killer, so don’t need much Effectiveness, just get enough 70% C. Rate and highest ATK and C.Dmg as you can. 

Stats Priority:

%C.Dmg > %ATK> %C.Rate > SPD > %Effectiveness 

Artifact: Uberius’s Tooth > Portrait of Savior > Exorcist Tonfa > Hell Cutter 

Skill Enhanced Priority: Max S2 = Max S3 > Max S1

VI. Should you pull her? 

Yea as I said, she’s not an OP tier unit. 

But she’s a top-tier single-target DPS unit, a reliable Defense breaker, and a BIG WAIFU. There is no reason to skip her unless you already own her.

Sours: https://gameskeys.net/epic-seven-tier-list/
Epic Seven tier list

Are you trying to figure out which characters you want on your team in Epic Seven? There are hundreds of characters to choose from, so wrapping your head around all of them can be a daunting task. It is especially true for newer players who have no idea what they are looking at. Regardless of your skill level, you should get some use out of our list. We’ve ranked every character by class in our Epic Seven tier list.

We’ve broken down every character in the game by class and ranked them from S-Tier to D-Tier. Compiling all the heroes and rating them is no easy feat, which is why we’ve taken into account a lot of community feedback from the Epic Seven Discord. All the Epic Seven characters bring something to the table, and some can be highly gear-dependent. All of that is considered in this Epic Seven tier list, so we hope you find it helpful.

S-Tier class is reserved for the best of the best units in Epic Seven. You’ll want to focus on building these characters as much as you can. Likewise, A-Tier characters are also solid options if you can’t quite get your hands on those S-Tier champs. B-Tier units and below represent those you can build if you want to, but there are better alternatives.

Consider bookmarking this page and checking back in future updates so that you can be in the loop with any changes. You can also check out our Epic Seven livestream gift codes page, so you’ll never miss out on any freebies. 

Epic Seven tier list

Epic Seven tier list - Knight

Epic Seven Knight tier list

  • S-Tier – Krau
  • A-Tier – Tywin, Adventurer Ras, Mort, Charles, Crimson Armin, Fallen Cecilia, Lilias, Falconer Kluri, Last Rider Krau, Rose, Shadow Rose, Charlotte, Fighter Maya
  • B-Tier – Ambitious Tywin, Cecilia, Armin, Chaos Inquisitor, Crozet, Ilynav, Senya, Ras
  • C-Tier – Eaton, Kikirat V2, Bask, Maya, Troublemaker Crozet, Pyllis, Arowell, Butcher Corps Inquisitor, Christy, Helen
  • D-Tier – Kluri, Taranor Royal Guard
Epic Seven tier list - Mage

Epic Seven Mage tier list

  • S-Tier – Auxiliary Lots, Specter Tenebria, Vivian, Luluca
  • A-Tier – Silver Blade Aramintha, Basar, Challenger Dominiel, Top Model Luluca, Dizzy, Melissa, Tenebria, Celestial Mercedes, Kawerik, Aramintha, Baal and Sezan, Fairytale Tenebria, Researcher Carrot, Ludwig, Zealot Carmainerose, Champion Zerato
  • B-Tier – Serila, Ram, Sage Baal and Sezan, Carmainerose, Politis, Angel of Light Angelica, Gloomyrain, Zerato, Romann, Benevolent Romann, Guider Aither, Hurado, Mistychain, Solitaria of the Snow, Doll Maker Pearlhorizon, Dominiel, Carrot, Zeno
  • C-Tier – Eda, Archdemon’s Shadow, Otillie, Mercedes
  • D-Tier – Adlay, Pearlhorizon, Jena
Epic Seven tier list - Ranger

Epic Seven Ranger tier list

  • S-Tier – Iseria, Seaside Bellona, Landy
  • A-Tier – Briar Witch Iseria, Bellona, Flan, Cerise, Lidica, Leo, All-Rounder Wanda, Operator Sigret, Watcher Schuri
  • B-Tier – Elphelt Valentine, Wanderer Silk, Faithless Lidica, Pavel, Silk, Yuna, Celeste, Furious, Schuri, Bomb Model Kanna, Glenn, Wanda, Summertime Iseria
  • C-Tier – Ian, Godmother, Nemunas
  • D-Tier – Roaming Warrior Leo, Kiris, Muse Rima, Rima
Epic Seven tier list - Soul Weaver

Epic Seven Soul Weaver tier list

  • S-Tier – Ruele of Light, Roana
  • A-Tier – Angelic Montmorancy, Angelica, Tamarinne, Achates, Blaze Dingo, Maid Chloe, Ray, Shooting Star Achates, Destina, Diene, Mascot Hazel, Rin, Blood Moon Haste, Lots, Magic Scholar Doris
  • B-Tier – Elena, Sinful Angelica, Jecht, Emilia, Requiemroar, Sonia, Hazel, Kizuna AI, Lucy, Aither, Ainos
  • C-Tier – Doris, Montmorancy, Desert Jewel Basar
  • D-Tier – Elson
Epic 7 Arbiter Vildred

Epic Seven Thief tier list

  • S-Tier – Arbiter Vildred, Vildred
  • A-Tier – Kise, Blood Blade Karin, Violet, Kayron, Sez, Celine, Assassin Coli, Baiken, Remnant Violet, Haste, Karin, Specimen Sez, Assassin Cidd, Ervalen, Crescent Moon Rin, Mirsa, Tempest Surin
  • B-Tier – Cidd, Righteous Thief Roozid, Surin, Closer Charles, Khawana, Penelope, Coli
  • C-Tier – Alexa, Hataan, Sven, Roozid
  • D-Tier – Judith

Epic Seven Warrior tier list

  • S-Tier – Martial Artist Ken, Yufine
  • A-Tier – Sigret, Judge Kise, Ravi, Sol Badguy, Little Queen Charlotte, Alencia, Ken, Cermia, Chloe, Straze, Apocalypse Ravi, Kitty Clarissa, Assassin Cartuja, Mercenary Helga, Rem, Luna
  • B-Tier – Dingo, Free Spirit Tieria, Holiday Yufine, Inferno Khawazu, Lilibet, Commander Lorina, General Purrgis, Clarissa, Dark Corvus, Khawazu, Lena, Mui, Batisse, Gunther, Captain Rikoris, Church of Ilryos Axe, Designer Lilibet, Choux, Taranor Guard
  • C-Tier – Lorina, Mucacha, Great Chief Khawana, Camilla, Purrgis, Rikoris, Ains, Cartuja, Chaos Sect Axe, Helga, Mediator Kawerik, Melany
  • D-Tier – Corvus, Tieria, Enott, Azalea

We always want to put a disclaimer saying that this is not a “be all end all” Epic Seven tier list. You may disagree with some units on the list or be disappointed to see your favorites aren’t where you feel they should be, but this is our take with guidance from the Epic Seven community.

How to reroll in Epic Seven

Like any gacha game, players are given some free summons upon creating a new account. The units you receive are entirely luck-based, so sometimes, it makes sense to repeat this process until you start units that satisfy you. Here is how you can reroll in Epic Seven:

  1. Tap on your icon on the top-left of the screen.
  2. Go to the settings menu.
  3. Press on the Reset Server button.
  4. Hit Confirm.

For other related tier lists for similar games, you can check out our Alchemy Stars tier list, Hero Wars tier lists, and World Flipper tier lists. You can also discover some new gems on our best gacha games page.

Sours: https://gamerjournalist.com/epic-seven-tier-list/

Seven unit list epic

Changes (03/05/2021)

  • Slight rating adjustments to Luna, Bellona, Aramintha, Landy, Glenn

Changes (30/03/2021)

  • Slight changes to Charles rating. More will be added to the new units.

Changes (11/02/2021)

  • Minor equipment changes to Basar, Mui, Charlotte, ML Tywin, Celine and Landy.

Changes (01/01/2021)

  • Minor build and description changes for Charles, Ravi, ML Surin, ML Ceci, Sigret, Kayron, Sol Badguy, Violet, Tamarinne, ML Baal, Pavel, Lilias, Krau, ML Lidica, Celine, Alencia, Kitty Clarissa, Schuri, General Purggis, Furious, Crozet, C Dom, C Lorina, Sven, Doris

Changes (28/11/2020)

  • Landy and Cerise PvP ratings are up. Will work on the other buffed units in a bit. Seaside Bellona gets PvP downgrade.

Changes (15/10/2020)

  • Celeste and Silver Blade Aramintha gets a slight buff in GW ratings.

Changes 1.19 (03/09/2020)

  • Charlotte and A. Montmorancy gets a slight downgrade in PvP ratings. ML Surin gets a buff in Guild Wars rating.

Changes 1.18 (08/13/2020)

  • ML Romann gets a slight upgrade and has better PvP ratings.

Changes 1.17 (07/20/2020)

  • Added Mui ratings, adjusted Assassin Cartuja, Assassin Cidd, Cermia, Coli, Chaos Sect Axe, Luna, Silk, Faithless Lidica, Judge Kise and Kise ratings.

Changes 1.16 (06/26/2020)

  • Added Remnant Violet and regular Violet ratings. More old units will be adjusted gradually.

Changes 1.15 (06/18/2020)

  • Vivian (slight improvement) and Celine ratings are added.

Changes 1.14 (06/18/2020)

  • Added ML Tieria ratings and tweaked ML Tywin. Also going to slowly revamp ratings for buffed characters.

Changes 1.13 (25/05/2020)

  • Added Ray and Blood Moon Haste Ratings.

Changes 1.12 (17/05/2020)

  • Added Elphelt Valentine Rating.

Changes 1.11 (14/05/2020)

  • Added Sinful Angelica rating.

Changes 1.10 (23/04/2020)

  • Sigret gets a buff in PvP with extinction.

Changes 1.9 (10/04/2020)

Changes 1.8 (07/03/2020)

  • Added ML Surin, Helga and Cerise ratings.

Changes 1.7 (25/02/2020)

  • Melissa rating slightly increased. Dispel on S3 was key. More to come.

Changes 1.6(20/02/2020)

  • Specter Tenebria and Clarissa ratings increased.
  • Will make changes to the buffed units in the next few days after testing and researching.

Changes 1.5 (04/02/2020)

  • Artifact and gear changes for various characters and upgraded ratings for Maid Chloe.

Changes 1.4 (01/02/2020)

  • Added Pavel, ML Tywin and Requeimroar changes

Changes 1.3 (17/01/2020)

  • Small PvP rating drop for Haste (dude is invisible in PvP)

Changes 1.2 (25/12/2019)

  • ML Ravi buff and slight rating improvement
  • Kise buff and slight rating improvement
  • Dingo buff and slight rating improvement
  • Cartuja remains unchanged despite buff

Changes 1.1 (19/12/2019)

  • Added Faithless Lidica ratings

Changes 1.0 (12/12/2019)

  • Charles and SS Bellona getting upgrades due to end game usage in both Challenger+ Arena and also Guild Wars offense and defense
  • Luna dropping a few points due to poorer performance in end game content.
  • ML Tenebria also dropping some points due to SS Bellona being dominant in end game and making her less useful
Sours: https://epic7x.com/tier-list/
RTA Season 5 Tier List (Epic Seven)

Epic Seven is one of the most popular RPG gacha games in the market right now.

The gameplay loop revolves around collecting heroes that help you progress through the story. You can select up to four of these heroes to use in Epic 7’s turn-based battles.

In this guide, we will rank Epic 7’s heroes according to their stat growth, skills, utility in battle, and even their niche uses.

So without further ado, here is the most up-to-date and definitive Epic Seven hero tier list, updated for the latest patch in 2021.

Updates +

  • May 18, 2021: Added missing heroes and adjusted the rankings so that the tier list is accurate as of the latest patch.

Related:Dragalia Lost Adventurer Tier ListBest RPGs 2021

S-Tier

Epic Seven Tier List Tier S

These are powerful heroes that almost always dictate the way you build your battle party. They have excellent stat growths that make them useful at any point in the game. Their skills are also some of the best.

Investing in these heroes as soon as you get them is a sure way to dominate battles later in the game.

Notes:

Arbiter Vildred is still good and stays right at home at the top of the list and has now been joined by Yufine, Roana, and Vivian who were moved up from A-Tier.

Angelic Montmorancy, Challenger Dominiel and Ken moved down to A-Tier.

HeroStars
Arbiter Vildred5-star
Auxiliary Lots4-star
Seaside Bellona5-star
Ruele of Light5-star
Iseria5-star
Martial Artist Ken5-star
Specter Tenebria5-star
Yufine5-star
Roana5-star
Vivian5-star

A-Tier

Epic Seven Tier List Tier A

Heroes that make up most of the game’s current meta. They have comparable stat growths to S-tier heroes, and their skills are also effective in battle.

Notes:

Diene, Assassin Cartuja, Cidd, Chloe, Clarissa, and Commander Lorina have all been moved down one or two Tiers to B and C-Tier.

Chaos Sect Axe has been relegated all the way to D-Tier and has fallen far out of the META.

These fallen stars have been replaced by Landy, Ervalen, Operator Sigret, Briar Witch Iseria, Mort, and Adventurer Ras.

HeroStars
Landy5-star
Angelic Montmorancy3-star
Challenger Dominiel4-star
Judge Kise5-star
Operator Sigret5-star
Dizzy5-star
Ervalen5-star
Krau5-star
Briar witch Iseria5-star
Mort5-star
Vildred5-star
Luluca5-star
Bellona5-star
Celine5-star
Kise5-star
Fallen Cecilia5-star
Tywin5-star
Sigret5-star
Angelica4-star
Blood Blade Karin4-star
Basar5-star
Ravi5-star
Silver Blade Aramintha5-star
Sol Badguy5-star
Violet5-star
Kayron5-star
Melissa5-star
Top Model Luluca5-star
Little Queen Charlotte5-star
Sez5-star
Achates4-star
Tamarinne5-star
Alencia5-star
Elphelt Valentine5-star
Lilias5-star
Adventurer Ras3-star
Blaze Dingo4-star
Crimson Armin4-star
Elena5-star
Charles5-star
Ken5-star

B-Tier

Epic Seven Tier List Tier B

These heroes are still good, but as complementary units. You can still reach the endgame with a full party of B-tiers, but it will be significantly harder. Keep these heroes around because some of them have very niche uses depending on your party composition.

Notes:

B-Tier has only lost Silk and Dark Corvus, who were moved down to C-Tier.

It has gained, however: Flan, Last Rider Krau, Fairytale Tenebria, Guider Aither, Zealot Carmainerose, Magic Scholar Doris, Crescent Moon Rin, Blood Moon Haste, Mirsa, Lots, Fighter Maya, Faithless Lidica, Cerise, and all the way from F-Tier – Tempest Surin, who has received a few buffs to put her back in the game.

HeroStars
Aramintha5-star
Flan5-star
Chloe5-star
Ray5-star
Assassin Coli4-star
Maid Chloe5-star
Last Rider Krau5-star
Shooting Star Achates4-star
Tenebria5-star
Charlotte5-star
Diene5-star
Destina5-star
Champion Zerato4-star
Baiken5-star
Cermia5-star
Celestial Mercedes4-star
Lidica5-star
Kawerik5-star
Remnant Violet5-star
Karin4-star
Falconer Kluri3-star
Apocalypse Ravi5-star
Cerise5-star
General Purrgis4-star
Haste5-star
Kitty Clarissa4-star
Shadow Rose4-star
Leo4-star
Specimen Sez5-star
Rose4-star
Rin4-star
Researcher Carrot3-star
Mascot Hazel3-star
Baal and Sezan5-star
Assassin Cartuja4-star
All-Rounder Wanda3-star
Guider Aither4-star
Ludwig5-star
Fairytale Tenebria5-star
Mercenary Helga3-star
Watcher Schuri4-star
Assassin Cidd4-star
Blood Moon Haste5-star
Crescent Moon Rin4-star
Mirsa3-star
Lots4-star
Guider Aither4-star
Zealot Carmainerose3-star
Fighter Maya4-star
Faithless Lidica5-star
Tempest Surin4-star
Magic Scholar Doris3-star

C-Tier

Epic Seven Tier List Tier C

These are average heroes that won’t blow anyone away in any facet of the game. Use them only if you have a specific party combination with them in mind, or if you like their skills.

Notes:

C-Tier has also only lost a couple of heroes. Namely Desert Jewel Basar and Doris, who are no longer worth picking up if you have the choice.

However, C-Tier traded out two heroes for a busload more and has really filled out the middle class heroes.

The following heroes have been added to C-tier: Ainos, Holiday Yufine, Luna, Mui, Politis, Sonia, Senya, Bomb Model Kanna, Designer Lilibet, Glenn, Great Chief Khawana, Lucy, Solitaria of the Snow, Choux, Doll Maker Pearl, Gloomyrain, Batisse, Requiemroar, Zerato, Hazel, Roman, Schuri, Hurado, Church of Ilryos Axe, Captain Rikoris, Khawana, Dominiel, Mistychain, Wanda, Aither, Taranor Guard, Crozet, Ras, Zeno, Carmainerose, Benevolent Romann, and Carrot.

HeroStars
Dingo4-star
Yuna5-star
Holiday Yufine5-star
Silk4-star
Cidd4-star
Dark Corvus5-star
Luna5-star
Clarissa4-star
Commander Lorina3-star
Serila4-star
Carmainerose3-star
Lilibet5-star
Mui5-star
Politis5-star
Batisse3-star
Wanderer Silk4-star
Chaos Inquisitor3-star
Sonia3-star
Senya5-star
Bomb Model Kanna5-star
Designer Lilibet5-star
Glenn3-star
Great Chief Khawana4-star
Lucy3-star
Solitaria of the Snow5-star
Choux5-star
Zerato4-star
Gloomyrain3-star
Requiemroar3-star
Sinful Angelica4-star
Ambitious Tywin5-star
Cecilia5-star
Free Spirit Tiera4-star
Hazel3-star
Roman4-star
Kizuna Al4-star
Furious4-star
Ainos3-star
Schuri4-star
Sage Baal and Sezan5-star
Church of Ilryos Axe3-star
Jecht3-star
Crozet4-star
Pavel5-star
Khawana4-star
Captain Rikoris3-star
Hurado3-star
Wanda3-star
Mistychain3-star
Surin4-star
Righteous Thief Roozid3-star
Khawazu4-star
Dominiel4-star
Doll Maker Pearl3-star
Benevolent Romann4-star
Coli4-star
Celeste3-star
Aither3-star
Armin4-star
Lena3-star
Carrot3-star
Taranor Guard3-star
Ras3-star
Zeno5-star

D-Tier

Epic Seven Tier List Tier D

With their subpar stat growths and lackluster combat abilities, these heroes fall behind in terms of viability. These aren’t the worst in the game — but they are pretty close. Swap these out as soon as you get better ones.

Notes:

Corvus was the only unlucky soul to get dropped down to F-Tier from D.

On the flip side, many heroes got moved up from F to D-Tier:
Kikirate V2, Bask, Hataan, Maya, Sven, Troublemaker Crozet, Pyllis, Arowell, Elson, Purrgis, Ains, Gunther, Helga, Montmorancy, Nemunas, Roozid, Cartuja, and Butcher Corps Inquisitor.

HeroStars
Kikirat V23-star
Eaton3-star
Gunther3-star
Bask3-star
Hataan3-star
Maya4-star
Alexa3-star
Ian3-star
Eda5-star
Troublemaker Crozet4-star
Mucacha3-star
Sven3-star
Doris3-star
Pyllis3-star
Godmother3-star
Butcher Corps Inquisitor3-star
Arowell3-star
Elson3-star
Purrgis4-star
Rikoris3-star
Lorina3-star
Chaos Sect Axe3-star
Montmorancy3-star
Archdemon’s Shadow5-star
Ains3-star
Helga3-star
Otillie3-star
Cartuja4-star
Nemunas3-star
Roozid3-star
Desert Jewel Basar5-star

F-Tier

Epic Seven Tier List Tier F

It’s not even worth using these heroes in battle unless it’s just the start of the game. Drop these heroes immediately because they’ll peak early on.

Notes:

F-Tier remains untouched with Jena right at the bottom where she’s always been.

HeroStars
Corvus4-star
Mercedes4-star
Adlay3-star
Roaming Warrior Leo4-star
Tieria3-star
Judith3-star
Muse Rima3-star
Kiris3-star
Enott3-star
Azalea3-star
Kluri3-star
Pearlhorizon3-star
Rima3-star
Taranor Royal Guard3-star
Jena3-star

You’ll notice that there are only a few heroes in S-tier, but a lot of them are spread in tiers A through C. This is especially true after the early 2021 set of patches. B and C-Tiers have gained a large number of heroes, making it fairly easy to put together a team that can at least stand a fighting chance.

This is indicative of Epic 7’s wonderful game balance. It lends players the agency to build their party upon various strategies.

If you’re looking ahead to venturing until the endgame, make sure to consult this list as you go. It will be wise to bookmark this page as we update it from time to time to reflect the current meta.

ShareTweetPinEmailPDF

Valorant Agent Tier List

Valorant Agent Tier List – The Best Agents To Use

Samuel Stewart
Samuel Stewart

Samuel is GamingScan's editor-in-chief. He describes himself as a dedicated gamer and programmer. He enjoys helping others discover the joys of gaming. Samuel closely follows the latest trends in the gaming industry in order to keep the visitors in the flow.

More About Samuel Stewart
Sours: https://www.gamingscan.com/epic-seven-tier-list/

Now discussing:

Epic Seven Tier List

Epic Seven Tier List

In this article, we are going to share with you our official Epic Seven Tier List.

Last Updated: October 2021

If you are a fan of the Gacha games genre and you still haven’t heard of Epic 7, then probably you are doing something wrong. It’s an intense game with a huge variety of characters and even more variations than you can probably think about. There is no one way to approach playing the game but there are some things that are quite certain in this game.

It’s these things that are certain that we are going to put into a simple Epic 7 Tier List for you to steer you towards the right direction when it comes to picking characters. You don’t have to spend hundreds and hundreds of hours of trial and error yourself. We did it for you.

For each battle, you will have 4 different heroes that will use their abilities in collaboration in a turn-based combat style to kill the enemies. The enemies can be PvE (which means fighting against the A.I. of the game) or PvP (which means fighting against other players. There are separate strategies for each of the enemies, but the heroes we ranked on this list are the ones that pretty much work for both. The combinations and playstyle you choose are up to you.

S-Tier

Here we find all the heroes that offer the best stats with the best utility in the game. Only a hand full of heroes are chosen for this Tier since if there were too many, the point of the high-class exclusive tier is lost. All of the heroes here are 4-stars or 5-stars and very rare. If you manage to find any of these, you are blessed by the gods of RNG (random number generator).

  • Arbiter Vildred
  • Auxiliary Lots
  • Ruele of Light
  • Challenger Dominiel
  • Ken
  • Charles

A-Tier

Leading this tier is Seaside Bellona, an all-powerful Utility Hybrid attacker with utility and AoE that can almost qualify as an S-ranked hero thanks to her skills. We thought she is the best choice to lead the A-Tier. This Tier is full of powerful heroes that even though they are not a sure win as the ones in S-Tier, will fit any kind of team composition and give you a significant advantage against your enemies.

  • Seaside Bellona
  • Luluca
  • Krau
  • Vivian
  • Iseria
  • Martial Artist Ken
  • Yufine
  • Diene
  • Specter Tenebria
  • Dizzy
  • Roana

B-Tier

Now we are starting to lose some power compared to the A and S Tiers. All of the heroes in this list are inferior when it comes to stats, so usually they will not be the primary choice for most players, but many team compositions can benefit from having them. When you come across one of those heroes, try to see if they fit your team composition before choosing them.

  • Angelic Montmorancy
  • Angelica
  • Elphelt Valentine
  • Basar
  • Crimson Armin
  • Silver Blade Aramintha
  • Sez
  • Kise
  • Kayron
  • Elena
  • Fallen Cecilia
  • Sigret
  • Alencia
  • Tywin
  • Violet
  • Sol Badguy
  • Judge Kise
  • Landy
  • Top Model Luluca
  • Ervalen
  • Little Queen Charlotte
  • Ravi
  • Blood Blade Karin
  • Achates
  • Mort
  • Adventurer Ras
  • Vildred
  • Briar Witch Iseria
  • Bellona
  • Blaze Dingo
  • Chloe
  • Operator Sigret
  • Tamarinne
  • Melissa
  • Cidd
  • Celine
  • Clarissa

C-Tier

Just because these characters are on the C-Tier doesn’t mean you should look down on them. There are specific niches that could give a lot of value. Some of them are especially strong for the beginning of the game and even for the middle part of it. Hell, you could even find them in end-game team compositions. Keep in mind though that the specific is underlined for a reason.

  • Researcher Carrot
  • Watcher Schuri
  • Yuna
  • All-Rounder Wanda
  • Chaos Sect Axe
  • Shooting Star Achates
  • Tenebria
  • Destina
  • Commander Lorina
  • Aramintha
  • Leo
  • Kawerik
  • Faithless Lidica
  • Specimen Sez
  • Lots
  • General Purrgis
  • Baiken
  • Magic Scholar Doris
  • Falconer Kluri
  • Celestial Mercedes
  • Ray
  • Assassin Cartuja
  • Dingo
  • Dark Corvus
  • Maid Chloe
  • Rin
  • Rose
  • Mascot Hazel
  • Lidica
  • Blood Moon Haste
  • Cermia
  • Champion Zerato
  • Guider Aither
  • Tempest Surin
  • Charlotte
  • Baal and Sezan
  • Mirsa
  • Karin
  • Apocalypse Ravi
  • Fairytale Tenebria
  • Remnant Violet
  • Kitty Clarissa
  • Shadow Rose
  • Zealot Carmainerose
  • Lilias
  • Last Rider Krau
  • Luna
  • Flan
  • Crescent Moon Rin
  • Haste
  • Assassin Coli
  • Fighter Maya
  • Ludwig
  • Cerise
  • Assassin Cidd
  • Mercenary Helga

D-Tier

On the D-Tier, we would say that most of these characters are suitable only for the very start of the game. Pretty much every other hero you find will have better stats and will outclass them easily. So our advice is to change them if you encounter any hero that is higher on this list. Trust us.

  • Carrot
  • Lena
  • Kizuna AI
  • Ainos
  • Furious
  • Taranor Guard
  • Aither
  • Sinful Angelica
  • Hurado
  • Doris
  • Schuri
  • Free Spirit Tieria
  • Ras
  • Armin
  • Eaton
  • Carmainerose
  • Silk
  • Chaos Inquisitor
  • Holiday Yufine
  • Sage Baal and Sezan
  • Church of Ilryos Axe
  • Choux
  • Coli
  • Lilibet
  • Surin
  • Celeste
  • Crozet
  • Ambitious Tywin
  • Politis
  • Zerato
  • Righteous Thief Roozid
  • Benevolent Romann
  • Captain Rikoris
  • Jecht
  • Mistychain
  • Zeno
  • Glenn
  • Romann
  • Pavel
  • Khawana
  • Mui
  • Cecilia
  • Khawazu
  • Serila
  • Batisse
  • Hazel
  • Desert Jewel Basar
  • Dominiel
  • Corvus
  • Wanda
  • Requiemroar
  • Gloomyrain
  • Sonia
  • Wanderer Silk

LOL-Tier

Now if you encounter these heroes, just ignore them. Pretend that you didn’t see anything. They are the heroes that lose every match up and even at the early game they struggle to do anything useful. There are so many heroes in Epic 7 that it shouldn’t be difficult to avoid these ones. That’s what we do at least.

  • Mucacha
  • Otillie
  • Gunther
  • Archdemon’s Shadow
  • Azalea
  • Sven
  • Pearlhorizon
  • Elson
  • Ains
  • Roozid
  • Maya
  • Purrgis
  • Kluri
  • Pyllis
  • Hataan
  • Lorina
  • Rima
  • Alexa
  • Nemunas
  • Jena
  • Kiris
  • Montmorancy
  • Troublemaker Crozet
  • Taranor Royal Guard
  • Rikoris
  • Judith
  • Enott
  • Bask
  • Godmother
  • Roaming Warrior Leo
  • Cartuja
  • Butcher Corps Inquisitor
  • Arowell
  • Helga
  • Tieria
  • Kikirat V2
  • Adlay
  • Ian
  • Mercedes

Ranking Methodology

We don’t want to give you a list and just run away, so below, you are going to find a table, with all the characters there. They will be rated according to these 6 categories

  1. World
  2. Abyss
  3. Boss Hunt
  4. Raid
  5. Arena
  6. Guild Wars

As you might know, these are the different modes that exist on the game, so we have rated every character, according to how well they perform in each category.

CharacterRarityWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild WarsOverall
Arbiter Vildred510999.510109.6
Auxiliary Lots58.598.59.510109.3
Ruele of Light49.599.510999.3
Challenger Dominiel5999.599.59.59.3
Ken59.59.599.5999.3
Charles48.598.59.510109.3
Seaside Bellona5999.59.5999.2
Luluca599.589109.59.2
Krau58.5999.59.59.59.2
Vivian58.59108.59.59.59.2
Iseria599.59.58.5999.1
Martial Artist Ken5999999.59.1
Yufine59910998.59.1
Diene599.59.510889
Specter Tenebria591089.58.599
Dizzy597.5999.5109
Roana5999.598.599
Angelic Montmorancy59.5898.59.59.59
Angelica3999.598.58.58.9
Elphelt Valentine499.599.58.588.9
Basar58.589.58.59.59.58.9
Crimson Armin58988.510108.9
Silver Blade Aramintha58.59.59998.58.9
Sez58.58.598109.58.9
Kise58.58.58.58.5109.58.9
Kayron58.58108.599.58.9
Elena598.599998.9
Fallen Cecilia58.58108.599.58.9
Sigret589.59.5988.58.8
Alencia588.58.591098.8
Tywin59.578.58109.58.8
Violet58.57.59.59998.8
Sol Badguy598899.59.58.8
Judge Kise48.5999898.8
Landy599.5109.57.57.58.8
Top Model Luluca489889.5108.8
Ervalen488.599998.8
Little Queen Charlotte57.58.59.59.5898.7
Ravi48.5888109.58.7
Blood Blade Karin589.510107.578.7
Achates597899.59.58.7
Mort488.58.589.59.58.7
Adventurer Ras58898.599.58.7
Vildred57.58.58.599.598.7
Briar Witch Iseria498899.58.58.7
Bellona310101010668.7
Blaze Dingo59.599.59.5778.6
Chloe588.58.58.5998.6
Operator Sigret598.588.58.598.6
Tamarinne588889.5108.6
Melissa598.59.588.588.6
Cidd57.5989998.6
Celine57.59.58.598.58.58.6
Clarissa58998.5898.6
Researcher Carrot57.58.58.58.59.598.6
Watcher Schuri4989.59.57.57.58.5
Yuna488799.59.58.5
All-Rounder Wanda587.51088.598.5
Chaos Sect Axe378989.59.58.5
Shooting Star Achates48888.59.598.5
Tenebria48.58.599888.5
Destina478.5899.598.5
Commander Lorina5888.589.598.5
Aramintha5889.57.58.598.4
Leo487.5989.58.58.4
Kawerik57.587.589.5108.4
Faithless Lidica488107.58.58.58.4
Specimen Sez58.58.58.597.58.58.4
Lots588.58.588.598.4
General Purrgis57.59789.59.58.4
Baiken48998.5888.4
Magic Scholar Doris57.58889.59.58.4
Falconer Kluri57.58.57899.58.3
Celestial Mercedes58.5989.577.58.3
Ray588.58.58.588.58.3
Assassin Cartuja37.579899.58.3
Dingo498.598.57.57.58.3
Dark Corvus487.5988.58.58.3
Maid Chloe58.58.57.598.588.3
Rin47.589.57.58.58.58.3
Rose4888898.58.3
Mascot Hazel37.589.58988.3
Lidica587.57.57.59.59.58.3
Blood Moon Haste37.588898.58.2
Cermia588.58.58888.2
Champion Zerato57.58.588.588.58.2
Guider Aither5778710108.2
Tempest Surin57.58.577.59.598.2
Charlotte57.587.58998.2
Baal and Sezan58.5998.5778.2
Mirsa38.588.58888.2
Karin48.5898.5788.2
Apocalypse Ravi37.58.588.57.58.58.1
Fairytale Tenebria48887.58.58.58.1
Remnant Violet5888.59.577.58.1
Kitty Clarissa497.599778.1
Shadow Rose37.5877.59.598.1
Zealot Carmainerose588987.588.1
Lilias37.58.588.58.57.58.1
Last Rider Krau57.57.587.5998.1
Luna48.58.59877.58.1
Flan4777.57.59.59.58
Crescent Moon Rin3887.5888.58
Haste488.5788.588
Assassin Coli577.5788.5108
Fighter Maya48898.57.578
Ludwig57987898
Cerise57.57.57.5889.58
Assassin Cidd4777.579.5108
Mercenary Helga38.587.58888
Carrot587.577997.9
Lena487.5878.58.57.9
Kizuna AI58.57.58.587.57.57.9
Ainos377.57.57.5997.9
Furious588.578887.9
Taranor Guard477.577.598.57.8
Aither37.587.5887.57.8
Sinful Angelica477.57.57.5987.8
Hurado49999.5557.8
Doris37.57.57888.57.8
Schuri47.588.587.577.8
Free Spirit Tieria48999667.8
Ras47.57.57.57.588.57.8
Armin378788.587.8
Eaton57.5878887.8
Carmainerose57.588.587.57.57.8
Silk388.5887.577.8
Chaos Inquisitor3888.57.56.57.57.7
Holiday Yufine47777.58.597.7
Sage Baal and Sezan47.58887.577.7
Church of Ilryos Axe39.5787.5777.7
Choux378777.597.6
Coli3777.578.58.57.6
Lilibet47.576.569.597.6
Surin3778.5877.57.5
Celeste377778.58.57.5
Crozet57.577.58.57.577.5
Ambitious Tywin37.57.57.587.577.5
Politis57.57.57.57.57.57.57.5
Zerato477778.58.57.5
Righteous Thief Roozid577.5777.58.57.4
Benevolent Romann3888.58667.4
Captain Rikoris57.57.577.57.57.57.4
Jecht4777887.57.4
Mistychain47766.58.58.57.3
Zeno47.578777.57.3
Glenn4777.57.57.57.57.3
Romann377777.587.3
Pavel47.57777.57.57.3
Khawana367.567.588.57.3
Mui566.566.59.597.3
Cecilia487.57777.57.3
Khawazu477.587.5777.3
Serila3888.58.55.55.57.3
Batisse377877.57.57.3
Hazel367588.58.57.2
Desert Jewel Basar37787777.2
Dominiel477.588667.1
Corvus376.577.577.57.1
Wanda57.5777777.1
Requiemroar367.567.57.57.57
Gloomyrain37797667
Sonia377.577.56.56.57
Wanderer Silk376.56.577.57.57
Mucacha366777.586.9
Otillie47697666.8
Gunther36898556.8
Archdemon’s Shadow3666688.56.8
Azalea3867.576.566.8
Sven477776.56.56.8
Pearlhorizon46766886.8
Elson466.56787.56.8
Ains36666886.7
Roozid47777666.7
Maya36.576677.56.7
Purrgis378.568556.6
Kluri37766.566.56.5
Pyllis377775.55.56.5
Hataan367.57.56666.5
Lorina366667.57.56.5
Rima37677666.5
Alexa366.566.576.56.4
Nemunas45555996.3
Jena56666776.3
Kiris35575886.3
Montmorancy3567.57666.3
Troublemaker Crozet3668.57556.3
Taranor Royal Guard38878336.2
Rikoris36666766.2
Judith35.55.585.55.55.55.9
Enott3565576.55.8
Bask366.555.5665.8
Godmother36.56.566555.8
Roaming Warrior Leo34544985.7
Cartuja351085335.7
Butcher Corps Inquisitor35666555.5
Arowell36655555.3
Helga34666555.3
Tieria35644665.2
Kikirat V235655555.2
Adlay367463.545.1
Ian36565224.3
Mercedes33322222.3

Who is the best character in Epic Seven?

Even though some things are not certain in Epic 7, one fact remains. Arbiter Vildred is the best hero in Epic Seven. His all-around usefulness is unparalleled and his skills allow him to deal a lot of damage almost guaranteed. He doesn’t need a lot to be enabled and the best thing is that he can excel against PvP and PvE alike. If you get the opportunity to have this hero don’t give it a second thought.

Conclusion

If you started playing this game and you don’t know up from down, just look at our Epic Seven Tier List and you will get a general idea of what is working and what is not. We hope you get to create many seizure-inducing combinations of heroes. See you around people.

This list will be updated as the game progresses, so stay tuned for any updates!

If you liked this content, then be sure to check out our Apex Legends Tier List by clicking here.

Sours: https://proclockers.com/gaming/epic-seven-tier-list/


2799 2800 2801 2802 2803