Bodycraft home gym manual

Bodycraft home gym manual DEFAULT

User Manual BodyCraft ELITE Strength Training System Home Gym

BodyCraft ELITE Strength Training System Home Gym - Use Manual - Use Guide PDF.
Documents: Go to donwload!
User Manual
  • Owner's manual - (English)
  • Elite Strength System Base Gym Owners Manual - (English)
Dimension Guide
  • Elite Dimensions - (English)
  • Elite Strength System Dimensions - (English)
Other Documents
  • Elite Strength System Brochure - (English)

User manualof BodyCraftELITE (9 pages)
file thumbnail

Newest Added: GALENAXPRESSGLXGLF

BodyCraft ELITE | Pages: 9 | Created on: | File type: PDF | Filename: _elite.pdf | Size: MB | Language: English | Other documents: 4 files.

Download User Manual
BodyCraft

BodyCraft

Owner manual PDF of BodyCraft ELITE Strength Training System Home Gym.

Use manuals file type: PDF. BodyCraft - Fitness

Copyright © ManualsFile.com. All rights reserved.

Sours: https://manualsfile.com/product/p5ir36i5e7.html

Bodycraft Xpress Pro Home Gym Assembly Instructions Xpress Pro Home Gym Assembly Instructions Top maker of Jones Machines, Semi-Recumbent Exercise Bikes, Home Gym

  • Bodycraft Xpress Pro Home Gym AssemblyInstructionsTop maker of Jones Machines, Semi-Recumbent Exercise Bikes, Home Gym Equipment,Strength Training VR Pro Rowing Machine Strength Training System X4 StrengthTraining System XPress Pro Strength Training System Have you recently purchased abodycraft machine, looking for an old manual? Our longest-selling home gym, honed toperfection! System X4 Strength Training System XPress Pro Strength Training System Assembly Manual:.

    The Home Gym That Changed an Industry! The XPress Procreated a whole new category of Home Gyms. It was the Seemanual for details.Ironcompany.com BodyCraft Xpress Pro Home Gym with Leg Press. $ $ +.Body Solid BSG10X Easy Assembly Home Gym. $ VR Pro Rowing Machine: vrassembly-manual.pdf. VR Pro Rowing Mini Xpress BaseGymMini_XPress_Gym__OM.pdf. Mini Xpress Lat. Dedicated storage space for the detailedworkout manual. The Bodycraft XPress Pro is one of the best single stack home gyms available,offering many.

    Bodycraft Xpress Pro Home Gym AssemblyInstructions

    >>>CLICK HERE

  • home gym per product instructions, Please allow an assembly window of2 - 4 hours, Clean up of BodyCraft Xpress Pro Home Gym.

    Get free help, advice & support for popularhome gym brands. need assembly instructionsfor body craft xpress pro home gym systemwe moved and lost.the gym at all. Exercise book, DVD, manual and exercise guide included.Bodycraft XPress Pro Strength Training System Home GYM. FindHome Gym in sporting goods, exercise / Sporting goods and exerciseequipment is available for sale in Manitoba baseball, basketball,Includes original manual, workout program guide. This is a BodycraftXpress Pro home gym. Body Craft Xpress Pro home gymmultistation : 66x26"x51" Programs: Hill(x3) Interval CustomInterval Track Random(x60 ) Manual. Bodycraft Galena Pro HomeGym, Bodycraft Xpress Pro Home. marcy apex home gym workout,marcy apex home gym owner', s manual, marcy apex home. Editors saythe Bowflex Blaze is the top home gym: Body-Solid EXMS, easily,along with clear assembly instructions, and a well-deserved reputation.For many people who are looking to get into shape, a home gym is agreat that is fairly easy to put together and comes with clear assemblyinstructions. BodyCraft gives us a candidate for best home gym withtheir Xpress Pro model.

    gym equipment dubai BodyCraft Xpress. BodyCraft Xpress Pro HomeGym. BodyCraft Xpress Pro Home Gym. The XPress is unequaled invalue, versatility.

    Body Craft Xpress Pro Home Gym Demonstration Bazic Productshour Kit includes basswood parts, all hardware and assembly instructions

  • Measures 6.

    Bodycraft xpress home gym BodyCraft Xpress Pro Home Gym ExerciseFitness:., weider c Assembly Instructions for a Weider Home Gym livestrong.

    Recent Bodycraft Xpress Pro Gym with Leg Press questions, problemsCable diagram for bodycraft xpress pro I need manual for a BMI homegym

    Check out the following BodyCraft Xpress Pro Home Gym honestreview. price Read more about Kinetic Road Machine Fluid BikeTrainer review, manual. The Bowflex Revolution Home Gym is theirtop-of-the-line model in a collection Hand Grips, Leg Press Plate,Instructional manual provided, Workout DVD included priced systems,such as the Body Solid G6B and BodyCraft Xpress Pro. ASUS Z87 AMOTHERASUS Z87 K MANUAL, ASUS Z87 A MOTHERASUS Z87 KBODYCRAFT XPRESS PRO HOME GYM BODYFIT BODYFIT BYSPORTS.

    Like most complete home gyms, the BodyCraft Xpress Pro Home Gymlooks a little The manual is far too simplistic, meaning it can take a longtime to complete. The Body Craft Xpress Pro home gym is rated bestbuy via Consumer Guide. pro home gym manual, bodycraft xpress proassembly instructions, bodycraft. Keiser M3 Indoor Cycle with Console BodyCraft XPress Pro Home Gym Powertec Power Rack (+) InHome Assembly Charge The Powertec Leverage Gym WB-LS14incorporates a lock and load removable bench training and whythousands of bodybuilders and pro athletes use these machines everyday.

  • >>>CLICK HERE

  • Sours: https://dokumen.tips/documents/bodycraft-xpress-pro-home-gym-assembly-instructions-xpress-pro-home-gym-assembly.html
    1. Azure rest api
    2. Rare blue lily bulbs
    3. Fender professional vs elite
    4. Y = 3 solution
    5. 2014 amg for sale

    strata strength training system instruction manual - Bodycraft

    STRATA STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM

    INSTRUCTION MANUAL

    QUESTION?

    As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have questions,

    or find missing or damaged parts, we will guarantee your complete satisfaction through our authorized

    dealer service centers or our home office customer service department. Please call your local dealer

    for assistance or RSI at ( AM - PM). Our trained technicians will provide

    immediate assistance to you, free of charge.

    We stand behind our products. Every piece, every part of this BODYCRAFT strengthtrainingsystem

    is guaranteed for as long as you own it. We will repair or replace anything that goes wrong.

    Bodycraft is a division of Recreation Supply Inc.

    P.O. BOX

    Sunbury, OH


    BEFORE YOU BEGIN

    Congratulations and thank you for selecting the BODYCRAFT STRATA

    strengthtrainingsystem. The BODYCRAFT STRATA offers an impressive

    array of strengthtraining exercises to develop every major muscle group of

    the body. Whether your goal is cardiovascular fitness, a shapely, toned body

    or dramatic muscle size and strength, the BODYCRAFT STRATA will help

    you achieve the specific results you want.

    For your safety and benefit, read this manual and the accompanying

    literature before using the BODYCRAFT STRATA. Keep this manual

    for future reference. If you have additional questions, please call your local

    BODYCRAFT dealer or our customer service department at

    Monday through Friday, 9 a.m. until 5 p.m. Eastern Time.

    IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTES

    There is a risk assumed by individuals who use this type of equipment.

    Before beginning this or any other exercise program consult your

    physician. This is especially important for individuals over the age of 35

    or persons with pre-existing health problems. Recreation Supply, Inc.

    assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage

    sustained by or through use of this product.

    1. This product must be assembled on a flat, level surface to assure its

    proper function.

    2. Clean pads and frame on a regular basis. We recommend warm, soapy

    water. Do not use harsh or abrasive chemicals.

    3. Inspect and tighten all parts before every use. Replace any worn parts

    immediately. Failure to do so may result in serious injury.

    4. Keep children away from the BODYCRAFT STRATA at all times.

    5. Keep your hands away from cables and pulleys during operation. Keep

    your hands away from moving parts other than the designated handles.

    6. When adjusting the seat, make sure the spring pin is fully engaged. If

    not, the seat may slip and cause serious injury.

    7. Make certain all cables are seated within the pulleys before every use.

    8. Exercise with care to avoid injury.

    9. If unsure about the proper use of the BODYCRAFT STRATA strength

    trainingsystem call your local BODYCRAFT dealer or our customer

    service department at


    NO. DESCRIPTION QTY.

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    6

    7

    8

    9

    10

    11

    12

    13

    14

    15

    16

    17

    18

    19

    20

    21

    22

    23

    24

    25

    26

    27

    28

    29

    30

    31

    32

    33

    34

    35

    36

    37

    38

    39

    40

    41

    42

    43

    44

    45

    46

    47

    48

    49

    50

    51

    52

    53

    54

    55

    CENTER BASE

    LEFT WEIGHT BASE

    REAR SUPPORT

    STABILIZER

    FRONT SUPPORT

    SWIVEL PULLEY BRACKET

    STACK SPACER

    GUIDE ROD

    TOP BEAM

    LEVER BASE

    LEVER ARM

    PRESS ARM

    ADJUSTABLE TUBE

    CHROME INSERT TUBE

    3/4" x 11" AXLE

    CONTROL HANDLE

    BENCH SUPPORT

    SEAT SLIDER

    SEAT SUPPORT

    LEG EXTENSION

    SEAT HINGES

    BACK SUPPORT

    SUPPORT PLATE

    U-PIN

    PEC DEC PULLEY BRACKET

    PEC DEC SUPPORT

    ADJUSTABLE CAMS

    R PEC DEC ARM BRACKET

    L PEC DEC ARM BRACKET

    PEC DEC ARMS

    ROLLER TUBE

    FLOATING PULLEY BLOCK

    SINGLE PULLEY BRACKET

    CABLE GUIDE

    CURL BAR

    LAT BAR

    SELECT PIN

    45 X 75 RECT. END CAP

    1" X 2" RECT. END CAP

    60 SQUA. END CAP

    50 SQUA. END CAP

    1" ROUND END CAP

    50 SQUA. w/H END CAP

    PLASTIC NUT CAP

    RUBBER CUSHION

    RUBBER BUMPPER

    NONSLIP

    SQUA. INSER SPACER

    3/4" STEEL BUSHING

    1/2" STEEL BUSHING

    INSERT SPACE

    ROUND CHROMED CAP

    TENSION KNOB

    SPRING PIN

    E-RING

    PARTS LIST

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    2

    2

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    2

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    2

    1

    2

    1

    1

    1

    2

    1

    1

    1

    4

    2

    1

    4

    1

    1

    1

    15

    3

    2

    14

    1

    2

    8

    2

    2

    1

    2

    8

    6

    16

    8

    1

    3

    1

    1

    NO. DESCRIPTION QTY.

    56

    57

    58

    59

    60

    61

    62

    63

    65

    66

    67

    69

    70

    71

    72

    73

    74

    75

    76

    77

    78

    79

    80

    81

    82

    83

    84

    85

    86

    87

    88

    89

    90

    91

    92

    93

    94

    95

    96

    97

    98

    99






    TEFLON WASHER

    1/2" X 5" HEX HEAD BOLT

    1/2" X /2" HEX HEAD BOLT

    1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT

    1/2" X /2" HEX HEAD BOLT

    1/2" X 3" HEX HEAD BOLT

    3/8" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT

    3/8" X /4" HEX HEAD BOLT

    3/8" X /4" HEX HEAD BOLT

    3/8" X /2" HEX HEAD BOLT

    3/8" X 2" HEX HEAD BOLT

    3/8" X 3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT

    5/16" X 3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT

    M6 ROUND HEAD SCREW

    TOP PLATE BOLT

    5/16" X 1/2" SETSCREW

    1/2" WASHER

    3/8" WASHER

    1/2" NYLON NUT

    3/8" NYLON NUT

    M6 NYLON NUT

    PUSH NUT

    SELECTOR ROD

    WEIGHT PLATE

    TOP PLATE

    ADJUSTMENT CABLE

    TOP CABLE

    PEC DEC CABLE

    AB CRUNCH CABLE

    LOWER CABLE

    SNAP LINKS

    HOOK

    PULLEY

    SEAT

    SEAT BACK PAD

    BACK PAD

    4" X 14" ROLLER PAD

    4" X 8" ROLLER PAD

    /4" HAND GRIP

    1" X HAND GRIP

    1" X HAND GRIP

    AB CRUNCH

    SINGLE HANDLE

    ANKLE STRAP

    HEX WRENCH(tool)

    OWER'S MANUAL

    ENFORCED PLATE

    6

    1

    3

    3

    6

    6

    2

    4

    15

    2

    10

    2

    2

    2

    1

    4

    36

    65

    23

    32

    2

    1

    1

    19

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    4

    19

    1

    1

    1

    2

    8

    6

    2

    2

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1

    1


    PARTS CHART

    PARTS CHART

    CENTER BASE(1)

    STACK SPACER(7)

    FRONT SUPPORT(5)

    SELECTOR ROD(80)

    REAR SUPPORT(3)

    WEIGHT PLATE(81)

    STABILIZER(4)

    SWIVEL PULLEY

    BRACKET(6)

    TOP PLATE(82)

    LEFT WEIGHT BASE(2)

    LEVER BASE(10)

    LEVER ARM(11)

    GUIDE ROD(8)

    CONTROL HANDLE(16)

    ADJUSTABLE

    TUBE(13)

    TOP BEAM(9)

    CHROME INSERT

    TUBE(14)

    PRESS ARM(12)

    3/4" x 11" AXLE(15)

    ENFORCED

    PLATE()

    BENCH

    SUPPORT(17)

    SEAT SLIDER(18)

    SEAT SUPPORT(19)

    BACK SUPPORT(22)

    SEAT HINGES(21)

    SUPPORT

    PLATE(23)

    U-PIN(24)

    2

    LEG EXTENSION(20)


    PARTS CHART

    PARTS CHART

    PEC DEC PULLEY

    BRACKET(25)

    ADJUSTABLE CAM(27 )

    PEC DEC

    SUPPORT(26)

    L PEC DEC

    R PEC DEC ARM BRACKET(29)

    ARM BRACKET(28)

    ROLLER TUBE(31)

    SINGLE PULLEY

    BRACKET(33)

    LAT BAR(35)

    FLOATING

    PULLEY BLOCK(32)

    PULLEY GUIDE(34)

    CURL BAR(36)

    SELECT PIN(37)

    PEC DEC ARM(30)

    PLASTIC NUT

    CAP(44)

    RUBBER CUSHION(45)

    NONSLIP(47)

    3/4" STEEL

    BUSHING(49)

    1/2" STEEL

    BUSHING(50)

    INSERT

    SPACE(51)

    ROUND CHROMED

    CAP(52)

    TENSION

    KNOB(53)

    SPRING PIN(54)

    E - RING(55)

    TEFLON

    WASHER(56)

    CHAIN(88)

    HOOK(89)

    SEAT BACK PAD(92)

    4" x 14"

    ROLLER PAD(94)

    /4"

    HAND GRIP(96)

    PULLEY(90)

    BACK PAD(93)

    4" X 8"

    ROLLER PAD(95)

    1" x

    HAND GRIP(97)

    1" x

    HAND GRIP(98)

    SEAT(91)

    AB CRUNCH(99)

    SINGLE HANDLE()

    ANKLE STRAP()

    3


    FASTENER CHART

    1/2" X 5" HEX HEAD BOLT(57)

    1/2" NYLON NUT(76)

    1/2" X /2" HEX HEAD BOLT(58)

    3/8" NYLON NUT(77)

    1/2" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT(59)

    M6 NYLON NUT(78)

    1/2" X /2" HEX HEAD BOLT(60)

    1/2" WASHER(74)

    3/8" WASHER(75)

    1/2" X 3" HEX HEAD BOLT(61)

    3/8" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT(62)

    3/8" PUSH NUT(79)

    3/8" X /4" HEX HEAD BOLT(63)

    3/8" X /4" HEX HEAD BOLT(65)

    3/8" X /2" HEX HEAD BOLT(66)

    3/8" X 3/4" HEX

    HEAD BOLT(69)

    5/16" X 3/4" HEX

    HEAD BOLT(70)

    M6 X 15 ROUND

    HEAD SCREW(71)

    3/8" X 2" HEX HEAD BOLT(67)

    TOP PLATE BOLT(72)

    5/16" X 1/2"

    SETSCREW(73)

    0" 1/2" 1" /2" 2" /2" 3" /2" 4" /2" 5" /2" 6"

    4


    To ease the assembly process, do not tighten bolts until instructed.

    STEP1

    1.Attach LEFT WEIGHT BASE(2) to CENTER BASE(1) using two 1/2" X 3"

    HEX HEAD BOLT(61), three 1/2" WASHER(74) and one 1/2" NYLON NUT(76).

    Attach SWIVEL PULLEY BRACKET(6) to the shaft of LEFT WEIGHT BASE(2)

    using 1/2" WASHER(74) and 1/2" NYLON NUT(76).

    2.Attach REAR SUPPORT(3) to STABILIZER(4) and CENTER BASE(1) using two

    1/2" X 3" HEX HEAD BOLT(61), six 1/2" WASHER(74) and four 1/2"

    NYLON NUT(76).

    3.Attach FRONT SUPPORT(5) to CENTER BASE(1) using two 3/8" X /4" HEX

    HEAD BOLT(65), four 3/8" WASHER(75) and 3/8" NYLON NUT(77). MAKE SURE

    NOT TO TIGHTEN THESE BOLTS

    3

    38

    76

    76

    5

    74

    61

    74

    38

    4

    74

    74

    61

    65

    77

    38

    41

    76

    74

    6

    76

    74

    39

    76

    75

    1

    38 38

    2

    47 38

    5


    model

    Attach lat bar holder() on top frame(9) using two 5/16" x 1/2" hex head bolts()

    and two 5/16" washers() .

    9




    STEP2

    1.Slide STACK SPACERS(7), RUBBER CUSHIONS(45) onto GUIDE RODS(8)

    and insert into holes in LEFT WEIGHT BASE(2) as shown.

    2.Slide WEIGHT PLATE(81) onto GUIDE ROD(8) as shown. Assemble TOP PLATE(82)

    to SELECTOR ROD(80) using the TOP PLATE BOLT(72), Slide TOP PLATE(82)

    onto GUIDE RODS(8) and inserting SELECTOR ROD(80) into center hole of WEIGHT

    PLATES(81).

    Visually check to make certain GUIDE ROD(8) are fully seated in top in top

    and bottom holes. All WEIGHT PLATES(81) are facing the proper direction and

    STACK SPACER(7), RUBBER CUSHION(45) are installed properly.

    3.Place TOP BEAM(9) over the top of GUIDE ROD(8) and attach to REAR SUPPORT(3)

    AGAIN DO NOT TIGHTEN UNTIL ALL COMPLETED using one 1/2" x 4" HEX HEAD

    BOLT(59), one 1/2" x /2" HEX HEAD BOLT(58) three 1/2" WASHER(74) and one 1/2"

    NYLON NUT(76) and to FRONT SUPPORT(5) using two 3/8" x /4" HEX HEAD BOLT,

    four 3/8" WASHER(75) and two 3/8" NYLON NUT(77).

    4.Tighten all bolts. Except connection of part 5 and 9, hand tighten only.

    Make sure frame connections are very secure.

    41

    70

    38

    70 76

    41

    9

    38

    82

    72

    59

    58

    74

    65

    75

    80

    81

    8

    4

    5

    8

    77

    75

    45

    7

    3

    4

    5

    2

    1

    2

    1

    6


    STEP3

    1.Attach LEVER BASE(10) to LEFT WEIGHT BASE(2) using

    two 1/2" x 3" HEX HEAD BOLT(61), four 1/2" WASHER(74)

    and two 1/2" NYLON NUT(76).

    2.Attach LEVER ARM(11) to REAR SUPPORT(3) using

    3/4" x 11" AXLE(15).

    Tighten LEVER ARM(11) to 3/4" x 11" AXLE(15) using

    SETSCREW(73) to tighten with included hex wrench.

    3.Tighten PRESS ARM(12) and LEVER ARM(11) to 3/4" x 11"

    AXLE(15) using 5/16" x 1/2" SETSCREW(73) and included

    HEX WRENCH.

    4.Attach ADJUSTABLE TUBE(13) to LEVER ARM(11) using

    1/2" x 4" HEX HEAD BOLT(59), two 1/2" WASHER(74) and

    1/2" NYLON NUT(76). Tighten and then back off bolt so

    that ADJUSTABLE TUBE(13) swing freely.

    5.Attach CHROME INSERT TUBE(14) to PRESS ARM(12)

    using 1/2" x 4" HEX HEAD BOLT(59), two 1/2" WASHER(74)

    and 1/2" NYLON NUT(76).

    6.Insert CHROME INSERT TUBE(14) into ADJUSTABLE

    TUBE(13).

    Be certain that CHROME INSERT TUBE(14) sliding smoothly

    inside ADJUSTABLE TUBE(13)

    38

    41

    73

    73

    12

    15

    3

    15

    11

    3

    15

    50

    74

    76

    49

    49

    96

    74

    59

    49

    14

    12

    16

    41

    15

    49

    41

    10 61 11

    74

    41

    59

    96

    76

    74

    13

    38


    2

    76

    1

    7


    STEP3A

    1.Screw the threaded end of ADJUSTMENT CABLE into the threaded receptor

    on ADJUSTABLE TUBE(13). Attach cable to bracket by placing washers and

    nuts on each side of bracket and tighten.

    2.Slide cable through rear large slot in PRESS ARM(12) along inside, out slot

    toward from of PRESS ARM(12) and back into most forward slot. Being

    careful to not crease the cable, pull cable end out of the top hole next to

    CONTROL HANDLE(16).

    3.Attach cable end to CONTROL HANDLE(16) using one M6 ROUND HEAD

    SCREW(71) and one M6 NYLON NUT(78).

    ADJUSTMENT CABLE(83) (mm)

    FIG A

    13

    nut

    13

    83

    83

    washer

    83

    12

    16

    78

    12

    16

    71

    55

    14

    83

    8


    STEP4

    1.Attach BENCH SUPPORT(17) and ENFORCED PLATE() to FRONT

    SUPPORT(5) using two 3/8" X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT(62), four 3/8" WASHER(75)

    and two 3/8" NYLON NUT(77) and to CENTER BASE(1) using two 3/8" X /4"

    HEX HEAD BOLT(65) and two 3/8" NYLON NUT(77).

    2.Attach SEAT SUPPORT(19) to BENCH SUPPORT(17) using one 1/2" x /2"

    HEX HEAD BOLT(60), one 1/2" WASHER(74), one 1/2" NYLON NUT(76) and

    to CENTER BASE using one 3/8" x /4" HEX HEAD BOLT(65), two 3/8"

    WASHER(75), one 3/8" NYLON NUT(77).

    3.Tighten all bolts.

    4.Attach LEG EXTENSION(20) to SEAT SUPPORT(19) using one 1/2" X 5" HEX

    HEAD BOLT(57), two 1/2" WASHER(74) and one 1/2" NYLON NUT(76). Tighten

    bolt and back off so that LEG EXTENSION(20) swing freely.

    5.Attach plastic nut cover(44) on bolt(57) and nut(76).

    5

    62

    75

    65

    77

    77

    17 60

    74

    76

    19

    44

    77

    75

    18

    1

    57 74 76 44

    41 50

    20

    50

    65 75 75 77

    41

    41

    48

    54

    42

    18

    79

    41

    39

    24

    53

    48

    19

    41

    9


    STEP4A

    1.Attach two SEAT HINGES(21) to SEAT SLIDER(18), screw SEAT(91) to SEAT

    HINGES(21) using two 3/8" X 3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT(69) and two 3/8" WASHER(75).

    2.Attach BACK SUPPORT(22) to SEAT BACK PAD(92) using two 3/8" x /2" HEX

    HEAD BOLT(66) and two 3/8" WASHER(75).

    3.Attach two SUPPORT PLATE(23) to SEAT SUPPORT(19) using 1/2" X /2" HEX

    HEAD BOLT(60), two TEFLON WASHER(56)(teflon washers go inside of plates)

    and 1/2" NYLON NUT(76).

    Tighten bolts and back off just enough that they swing freely.

    4. Attach BACK SUPPORT(22) to SUPPORT PLATE(23) using 1/2" X /2" HEX

    HEAD BOLT(60) and 1/2" NYLON NUT(76) and to SEAT SLIDER(18) using 1/2" X

    /2" HEX HEAD BOLT(60) and 1/2" NYLON NUT(76).

    18 21 19

    21

    22

    23

    76

    56

    17

    19

    76

    91


    41

    92

    60

    23 60

    75

    69

    46

    75

    66

    22

    75

    66

    41

    10


    STEP5

    1.Attach PEC DEC PULLEY BRACKET(25) and PEC DEC SUPPORT(26) to

    FRONT SUPPORT(5). Be sure PEC DEC PULLEY BRACKET(25) and PEC

    DEC SUPPORT(26) are in line with FRONT SUPPORT(5) and tighten

    with two 1/2" x /2" HEX HEAD BOLT(58), four 1/2" WASHER(74) and

    two 1/2" NYLON NUT(76).

    (make sure welded pieces angle downward and to the front of the gym.)

    2.Slide R & L PEC DEC ARMS(30R & 30L) axles through ADJUSTABLE CAMS(27)

    and through 3/4" STEEL BUSHING(49) on PEC DEC SUPPORT(26) as shown.

    3.Be certain the two ADJUSTABLE CAMS(27) are evenly seated on PEC DEC

    SUPPORT(26) and PEC DEC ARMS(30R & 30L) are WORKING SMOOTHLY for

    before tighten with 1/2" WASHER(74) and 1/2" NYLON NUT(76).

    4.Wet inside of 4" X 14" ROLLER PAD(94) with water and slide onto PEC DEC

    ARMS(30). Stop when bottom is flush with square tubing.

    5.Attach SQUARE END CAP(43) and /4" HAND GRIP(96) to handles on PEC

    DEC ARMS(30).

    27

    25

    74

    76

    30L

    30R

    58

    74

    49

    5

    41

    26

    74 49 76

    44

    49

    41

    96

    49

    74 43

    76

    44

    94

    27

    76

    96

    74

    43

    94

    44 74

    60

    56

    54

    28

    56 74 44

    40

    76

    44

    60 74 56

    54

    44

    30

    30R

    40

    30L

    29


    44

    30

    11


    STEP6

    1.Attach BACK PAD(93) to FRONT SUPPORT(5) using two 3/8" X /4" HEX

    HEAD BOLT(63), two 3/8" WASHER(75).

    2.Insert ROLLER TUBE(31) into FRONT SUPPORT(5) and slide on two 4" X 8"

    ROLLER PADS(95).

    3.Insert ROLLER TUBE(31) into SEAT SUPPORT(19) and slide on two 4" X 8"

    ROLLER PAD(95).

    4.Insert two ROLLER TUBE(31) into LEG EXTENSION(20) and slide on four

    4" X 8" ROLLER PAD(95).

    5.Push on eight ROUND CHROMED CAPS(52).

    52

    95

    31

    63 75

    5

    95

    52

    31

    93 95

    31

    52

    20

    95

    19

    52

    52

    31

    95 31

    Attach all plastic end caps to all tube ends. Make certain all bolts are properly tightened.

    12


    CABLES

    TOP CABLE(84) (mm)

    PEC DEC CABLE(85) (mm)

    AB CRUNCH CABLE(86) (mm)

    LOWER CABLE(87) (mm)

    13


    TOP CABLE

    Assemble cables and pulleys simultaneously. Insert threaded end of TOP

    CABLE(84) into slot in front of TOP BEAM(9), over pulley T1, T2, around

    pulley T3, over pulleys T4, T5 and screw into SELECTOR ROD(80) as shown.

    (DO NOT tighten nut at this time.)

    (It will be necessary at T2 to remove bolt and thread cable over the top before

    re-assembling and tightening.)

    TOP CABLE(84)

    T4

    T5

    Do not use this TOP CABLE if you own the

    optional LEG PRESS. If you are attaching the

    LEG PRESS, please use the longer TOP

    CABLE (84A) found in the LEG PRESS box.

    T2

    T1

    9

    T1, T2, T4, T5

    51

    51

    65

    75

    75

    77

    90

    T3

    L5

    Pulley T3 should be

    mounted in top hole of

    FLOATING PULLEY

    BLOCK(32) as shown.

    67

    T3, L5

    75

    32

    75

    Please adjust the CABLE

    length by turning THREAD

    HEAD if CABLE is too loose

    or tight about 3 MM, otherwise,

    adjust the FLOATING PULLEY

    BLOCK.

    75

    90

    75

    84

    77

    80

    14


    PEC DEC CABLE

    1.Loosely attach pulleys P1 and P3 and CABLE GUIDE(34) to PEC DEC PULLEY

    BRACKET(25).

    2.Insert one end of PEC DEC CABLE(85) into receiver on left ADJUSTABLE CAM(27)

    as shown and route cable over pulley, behind FRONT SUPPORT(5), over pulley

    and insert opposite end into receiver on right ADJUSTABLE CAM(27).

    3.Place pulley P2 over the PEC DEC CABLE(85) and attach SINGLE PULLEY

    BRACKET(33) as shown and let it dangle behind FRONT SUPPORT(5).

    4.Tighten bolts. Make certain the CABLE GUIDES(34) do not rub on the cable

    throughout the entire range of motion.

    PEC DEC CABLE(85)

    P1,P3

    P1

    P3

    34

    25

    34

    67

    67

    75

    75

    90

    90

    75

    P2

    75 77

    P2

    27

    90


    85

    67 75

    33

    15


    AB CABLE

    1.Attach pulley A2 and L7 in appropriate holes of FLOATING PULLEY BLOCK(32)

    as shown.

    2.Insert threaded end of AB CABLE(86) into slot in FRONT SUPPORT(5) and

    route around pulley A2 and screw into SINGLE PULLEY BRACKET(33) hanging

    from PEC DEC CABLE(85).

    3. Insert a 3/8" x /2" HEX HEAD BOLT(66) in hole above pulley and tighten with

    two 3/8" WASHER(75) and 3/8" NYLON NUT(77). Attach pulley A1 to FRONT

    SUPPORT(5) using 3/8" x /4" HEX HEAD BOLT(65), two INSERT SPACE(51),

    two WASHER(75) and 3/8" NYLON NUT(77).

    Make certain the ball on the end of AB CABLE(86) is in front of this bolt.

    AB CRUNCH CABLE(86)

    A1

    A1

    5

    51

    75

    77

    P2

    66

    75

    90

    A2

    65

    51

    67

    L7

    A2,L7

    P2

    85

    75

    32

    77

    33

    75

    90

    46

    77

    86

    16


    LOWER CABLE

    1.Insert the small ballt end(opposite ball end) through SWIVEL PULLEY BRACKET(6)

    and attach pulleys L1 and L2.

    2.Loosely attach pulleys L3 and L4 opposite side away from weight stack and

    CABLE GUIDES(34) to LEVER ARM(11) and LEVER BASE(10) using two

    3/8" x /4" HEX HEAD BOLT(63), four 3/8" WASHERS(75) and 3/8" NYLON

    NUT(77). Attach pulley L5 to fifth hole from bottom of FLOATING PULLEY

    BLOCK(32) attached to TOP CABLE(84).

    3.Route LOWER CABLE over pulley L3, under pulley L4 and over pulley L5.

    small ball end

    LOWER CABLE(87)

    ball end

    T3, L5

    84

    T3

    67

    75

    75

    32

    77

    L5

    90

    77

    L4

    90

    77

    86

    75

    75

    10

    34

    L3

    63

    L4

    L2

    L1

    L1,L2

    77

    75

    6

    67 75

    90

    75

    77

    63

    75

    L3

    11

    90

    34

    75

    77

    17


    4.Attach pulley L6 to CENTER BASE(1) using 3/8" x /4" HEX HEAD BOLT(65),

    two 3/8" WASHERS(75), two INSERT SPACES(51) and 3/8" NYLON NUT(77).

    Be certain to route LOWER CABLE(87) under neath.

    5.Attach pulley L7 in the fifth holeof the FLOATING PULLEY BLOCK(32) hanging

    from AB CABLE(86).

    6.Route LOWER CABLE(87) over pulley L7. Insert pulley L8 into CENTER

    BASE(1) being certain to run LOWER CABLE(87) underneath using 3/8" x /4"

    HEX HEAD BOLT(65), two 3/8" WASHERS(75), two INSERT SPACES(51) and

    3/8" NYLON NUT(77).

    7.Run LOWER CABLE along CENTER BASE(1) and under pulley L9. Attach

    small ball end to LEG EXTENSION cam using 3/8" X 2" HEX HEAD BOLT(67)

    and 3/8" NYLON NUT(77).

    Screw the threaded end of TOP CABLE(84) at least 2/3 of the length into

    SELECTOR ROD(80). Secure with locking nut.

    Be certain all cables are seated in center of all pulleys. Tighten all bolts. Cable

    length can be adjusted at FLOATING PULLEY BLOCKS(32) and the SINGLE

    PULLEY BRACKET(33).

    T3

    L5

    87

    85

    84

    P2

    86

    A2

    L7

    L6,L8,L9

    1

    75

    65

    90

    51

    77

    51

    75

    A2,L7

    67

    90

    87

    20

    77

    75

    68

    32

    75

    77

    77

    L4

    L3

    L2

    L6

    L8

    L1

    L9

    18


    Assembly is complete! Please take the following steps before using the gym:

    1.

    2.

    3.

    4.

    5.

    6.

    7.

    Make certain all bolts are tightened securely.

    Make certain all cables are seated into all pulley grooves. A cable rubbing

    against steel will peel the nylon coating, voiding warranty and resulting in

    a need for replacement.

    Pre-stretch the cables. Put the Weight Selector Pin(42) in the bottom hole on the

    weight stack. Pull on the cables with great force, helping remove any kinks and

    providing any initial cable stretch.

    Be aware the cables can loosen and slightly stretch upon initial use.

    The cables should be adjusted as tight as possible, but no so tight as to lift the

    Top Plate(8) above the weight stack. Be certain to secure the jam nuts after

    adjustments are made.

    For better performance, apply a household lubricant (such as silicone) to

    any adjustable areas and to the Guide Rods(5).

    Enjoy many years of a Fit Lifestyle.

    Thank you for purchasing the Bodycraft Galena Home Gym. If You

    have any questions, please call your local BodyCraft dealer or call

    our customer service department at

    You have already flagged this document.
    Thank you, for helping us keep this platform clean.
    The editors will have a look at it as soon as possible.

    Are you sure you want to delete your template?

    Magazine: strata strength training system instruction manual - Bodycraft

    Sours: https://www.yumpu.com/en/document/view//strata-strength-training-system-instruction-manual-bodycraft

    Press

    STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM

    PRO

    INSTRUCTION MANUAL

    QUESTION?

    As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have

    questions, or find missing or damaged parts, we will guarantee your complete satisfaction through

    our authorized dealer service centers or our home office customer service department. Please call

    your local dealer for assistance or BodyCraft at ( AM - PM). Our trained

    technicians will provide immediate assistance to you, free of charge.

    Bodycraft is a division of Recreation Supply Inc.

    P.O. BOX

    Sunbury, OH

    A

    Table of Contents

    loading

      Related Manuals for BodyCraft Xpress Pro

      Summary of Contents for BodyCraft Xpress Pro

    ManualsLib

    ManualsLib

    Sours: https://www.manualslib.com/manual//Bodycraft-Xpress-Pro.html

    Gym bodycraft manual home

    Last time, but I know that it was with the same can. "Well, then come to me. I just have this thing. ", I ordered. Okay, just before that I will warn Nina that I will not leave for long.

    Elite Home Gym #BODYCRAFT

    Why did you stop. asked Andrey. To which I put a condom on his penis, turned my back to him and sat down on his dick with my booty, and so. Quickly that I myself felt uncomfortable for a second, and Andrei yelled out from the buzz.

    Similar news:

    And somehow disgusting. And I flew to Texas to see my friend, a young farmer Tom, whom I met in Prague last summer. I immediately singled out a muscular guy in the disco crowd of half-drunk Czechs. I thought then that he could not be Czech. And I was not mistaken, he was a real Texas cowboy, or rather, a cowboy boss.



    4866 4867 4868 4869 4870